Advertisement

All-County Indoor Track

March 25, 2007

Girls First Team



Boonsboro - Katie Farr (pole vault), Chelsea Harnett (relays), Morgan Holmes (high jump), Sarah Johnson (shot put); Clear Spring - Katherine McCormick (high jump), Lindsay Mizell (high jump); North Hagerstown - Octavia Monroe (shot put), Katie Ritter (sprints), Tia Scott (sprints), Liz Smith (hurdles), Hillary Zampelli (relays); Smithsburg - Chelsea Connelly (distance), Caitlin Henney (pole vault), Erin Kittel (shot put), Anna Law (pole vault), Natalie Mancini (middle distance); Williamsport - Jordan Atha (middle distance), Tracey Forsythe (distance), Kara Hardy (distance), Jessica Johnson (relays), Morgan Keplinger (sprints, relays), Amy Taylor (hurdles, middle distance), Jessica Woodyard (hurdles).

Coach of the year: Cindy Mease, Williamsport.

Girls Second Team



Boonsboro - Hayley Harnett (sprints, middle distance), Hannah Walla (hurdles relays); Clear Spring - Laura Canfield (relays), Hillary Jardine (middle distance); North Hagerstown - Destanie Agee (relays), Rachel Amalfitano (shot put), Brooke Pettner (middle distance), Kendra Smith (hurdles); Smithsburg - Chelsea Craig (sprints), Taylor Donley (distance), Mary-Kate Martin (hurdles), Danielle Smith (shot put), Amanda Berry (high jump), Rehema Emanuel (sprints), Jessica Johnson (high jump).

Advertisement

Honorable Mention: North Hagerstown - Josie Smith (middle distance); Smithsburg - Cara Wagaman (relays), Rachel Wolf (sprints), Lauren Donley (relays), Gabby Taylor (middle distance).




Boys First Team



Boonsboro - Aaron Hauber (pole vault), Josh Hill (high jump), Robert Kornides (high jump), Vince VanOrden (hurdles), Patrick Wastler (middle distance); Clear Spring - Dustin Adams (distance), Kyle Byrne (pole vault), Dan Jarvis (shot put), Wade Miller (pole vault), David Sharon (high jump); North Hagerstown - Jarell Hasan (sprints); Smithsburg - Chad Brown (sprints), Jamal Campbell (hurdles), Corey Centofonti (distance), Tyler Craig (relays), Chris Davis (shot put), Clayton Rohrer (shot put), Matt Shriver (relays); South Hagerstown - Trey Jones (shot put), Isaiah Mosley (middle distance); Williamsport - Justin Bowie (hurdles), Jesse Buchman (high jump), Justin Cole (middle distance, relays), Mike Lilley (distance), Andrew Minella (sprints).

Boys Second Team



Boonsboro - Mark Connelly (relays), Corey Downing (distance), Steve Kopp (sprints), Travis Reaux (pole vault); Clear Spring - Ben Courter (distance), Justin Grove (middle distance); North Hagerstown - Tommy Evans (relays), Ben Kelly (pole vault), Chris Pangborn (pole vault), Jacob Steich (hurdles); Smithsburg - Atlee Baker (high jump), Casey Bauer (middle distance), Andrew Popper (high jump), Jesse Thompson (sprints), David Wilson (distance); Williamsport - Jesse Buchman (middle distance), Justin Gardenhour (relays), Stephen Ingraham (hurdles), Colt Linton (sprints).

Honorable Mention: Boonsboro - Gavin Master (distance), Steve Kopp (relays); North Hagerstown - Matthew Johnston (distance), Phil Smith (relays), Mark Dattilio (sprints); Smithsburg - Zach Cross (middle distance).

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|