Advertisement

Elementary Cross Country Run results

October 11, 2006

Results from the 25th annual Washington County Elementary School Cross Country Run, held Saturday at Eastern Elementary School in Hagerstown. Six hundred students participated in the event.

Third grade boys

1. Justin Beckley, Fountain Rock, 04:42.9

2. Zachary Toth, Maugansville, 04:44.8

3. Desean Kirlew, Fountaindale, 04:49.3

4. Alimzhan Yakhuzov, Eastern, 04:50.2

5. Isaiah Brooks, Potomac Heights, 04:53.1

6. Bryce Ruppenthal, Lincolnshire, 04:53.5

7. Anderson Sindaco, Fountaindale, 04:54.6

8. Tyler Sierzega, Paramount, 04:57.5

Advertisement

9. Tyler Olson, Greenbrier, 04:58.5

10. Brandon Racine, Williamsport, 05:00.3

11. Patrick O'Connor, Paramount, 05:05.9

12. Tanner Johnson, Boonsboro, 05:06.9

13. Ryan Mann, Cascade, 05:07.7

14. Daniel Harrast, Eastern, 05:08.3

15. Cade Anderson, Lincolnshire, 05:09.2

16. Josh Chevalier, Fountaindale, 05:10.7

17. Wesley Vermealen, Conococheauge, 05:12.1

18. Tre Arnsparger, Lincolnshire, 05:12.8

19. Darian Bryan Williamsport, 05:13.5

20. Michael Brady, Paramount, 05:14.1

21. Landon Buzzard, Emma K. Doub, 05:14.8

22. Nathan Jones, Eastern, 05:15.5

23. Michael Bair, Fountaindale, 05:16.7

24. Shane Thraikill, Paramount, 05:17.9

25. Luke Saum, Hickory, 05:18.3

26. Michael Wooler, Williamsport, 05:19.0

27. Caden Keplinger, Williamsport, 05:20.9

28. Josh Jamison, Williamsport, 05:22.4

29. Ryan Brown, Paramount, 05:26.2

30. Joshua Main, Eastern, 05:26.6

Fourth grade boys

1. Adam Peyton, Smithsburg, 04:59.7

2. Brenden Buckholder, Paramount, 05:06.7

3. Jacob Fishkin, Greenbrier, 05:08.8

4. Justin Smith, Paramount, 05:14.9

5. Hunter Martin, Pangborn, 05:18.7

6. Grant Tribble, Paramount, 05:20.5

7. Carson Izer, Maugansville, 05:22.8

8. Chris Milford, Fountaindale, 05:25.2

9. Taylor Whitted, Paramount, 05:26.2

10. Dylan Bryce, Greenbrier, 05:27.7

11. Brady Cole, Sharpsburg, 05:28.1

12. Preston Carey, Paramount, 05:29.5

13. Connor Moulton, Paramount, 05:30.4

14. Elijah Stubbs, Pangborn, 05:33.2

15. Caleb Leggett, Williamsport, 05:37.6

16. Brad Younker, Hancock, 05:39.0

17. Luke Draper, Williamsport, 05:39.4

18. Tyler Barrow, Williamsport, 05:40.7

19. Clayton Smith, Potomac Heights, 05:43.1

20. Luke Harsh, Fountain Rock, 05:43.4

21. Saavon Brown, Lincolnshire, 05:44.3

22. William Ewing, Fountaindale, 05:44.8

23. Tyler Jobe, Fountaindale, 05:50.4

24. Sheldon Crossland, Lincolnshire, 05:52.6

25. Carter Tacelosky, Lincolnshire, 05:54.5

26. William Thomas, Emma K. Doub, 05:55.2

27. Ben Beard, Paramount, 05:56.2

28. Ryan Stambaugh, Salem Ave., 05:56.5

29. Jordan McGhee, Eastern, 05:57.5

30. Eric Poffenberger, Williamsport, 05:59.0

Fifth grade boys

1. Trevor Bohrer, Williamsport, 06:29.5

2. Tony Rostek, Eastern, 06:31.8

3. Riley Arnone, Williamsport, 06:43.1

4. Cameron Cross, Lincolnshire, 06:45.0

5. Ryan Keefer, Eastern, 06:46.6

6. Nicholas Karlen, Paramount, 06:48.6

7. Sterling Christy, Fountain Rock, 06:49.8

8. Brandon Payne, Lincolnshire, 06:50.1

9. Robbie Raredo, Paramount, 06:51.4

10. Taylor Shank, Maugansville, 06:52.8

11. Hart Weaver, Hickory, 06:54.3

12. Rakim Ray, Salem Ave., 06:57.3

13. Cohnor Abeles, Fountaindale, 06:58.1

14. Clayton Smith, Maugansville, 07:00.6

15. Phillip Lloyd, Paramount, 07:04.7

16. Jordan Edlund, Pangborn, 07:04.7

17. Tristan Baker, Williamsport, 07:06.9

18. Cole Conrad, Paramount, 07:13.4

19. Neerav Patel, Williamsport, 07:14.9

20. Teddy Schoeck, Paramount, 07:16.0

21. Steven Rishell, Old Forge, 07:18.8

22. Jack Kelly, Williamsport, 07:20.6

23. Dalton Hottinger, Emma K. Doub, 07:24.0

24. Dalton Condo, Williamsport, 07:25.4

25. Chase Blickenstaff, Williamsport, 07:25.8

26. Airin Martin, Salem Ave., 07:26.4

27. Brandon Whipkey, Pangborn, 07:28.2

28. Crosse Barvinchack, Paramount, 07:29.4

29. Isiaha Smith, Eastern, 07:30.8

30. Brodie Kercheval, Conococheauge, 07:31.8

Third grade girls

1. Samantha Raidt, Hickory, 04:54.4

2. Natalie Karlen, Paramount, 05:00.0

3. Celensia Kickson, Fountaindale, 05:03.8

4. Julie Schnurr, Hickory, 05:07.0

5. Courtney McGhee, Eastern, 05:14.5

6. Emma Conrey, Old Forge, 05:21.1

7. Kate Wade, Fountain Rock, 05:24.9

8. Annalyse Stine, Fountain Rock, 05:27.7

9. Celina Merchant, Hancock, 05:30.8

10. Haley Tenebra, Eastern, 05:38.8

11. Caroline O'Reilly, Eastern, 05:45.4

12. Madelin Foland, Fountaindale, 05:46.6

13. Paige Weller, Hancock, 05:49.2

14. Hollee Winders, Greenbrier, 05:50.8

15. Margaret Porter, Paramount, 05:53.1

16. Emily Anderson, Emma K. Doub, 05:54.5

17. Krystal Tasker, Emma K. Doub, 05:56.2

18. Anna Scheck, Paramount, 05:56.6

19. Katelyn Paylor, Conocheague, 05:57.4

20. Julie Smoot, Williamsport, 05:58.3

21. Connor Northup, Boonsboro, 05:59.4

22. Abigail Shives, Smithsburg, 06:00.2

23. Allyson Sikes, Boosnsboro, 06:01.0

24. Peace Eridinna, Fountain Rock, 06:01.8

25. Kaithlin Clinesmith, Eastern, 06:05.9

26. Lilly Foland, Fountaindale, 06:08.0

27. Lauren Mann, Cascade, 06:09.4

28. Gabriella Schianodicola, Lincolnshire, 06:10.2

29. Cyndal Flanagan, Cascade, 06:11.3

30. Victoria Morris, Lincolnshire, 06:13.8

Fourth grade girls

1. Samantha Muller, Fountain Rock, 05:27.7

2. Emmaleigh Nally, Emma K. Doub, 05:41.0

3. Allegra James, Paramount, 05:41.1

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|