Advertisement

Preps Area Results

October 08, 2006

PREP CROSS COUNTRY



Interstate Classic at CLEAR SPRING (3 miles)

Girls

Small School

Teams: 1. Williamsport 35; 2. Smithsburg 43; 3. Southern Garrett 53; 4. Clear Spring 85. Incomplete - Allegnay, Beall, Brunswick, Northern Garrett, Westmar.

Individuals (top 15): 1. Joran Atha (Wi) 20:21; 2. Tracey Forsythe (Wi) 20:28; 3. Kara Hardy (Wi) 20:57; 4. Natalie Minnich (Sm) 21:09; 5. Sierra Wassell (SG) 21:30; 6. Maria Moss (Br) 21:32; 7. Sara Fisher (Br) 21:36; 8. Chelsea Connelly (Sm) 22:13; 9. Katie Precht (Be) 22:14; 10. Jennifer Cosner (SG) 22:17; 11. Tiffany Blubaugh (We) 22:19; 12. Melinda Smith (SG) 22:20; 13. Taylor Donley (Sm) 22:46; 14. Laura Canfield (CS) 22:57; 15. Shaun Adams (NG) 23:20.

Big School

Teams: 1. Severna Park 26; 2. River Hill 40; 3. Jefferson 98; 4. Hedgesville 118; 5. Musselman 143; 6. Martinsburg 156; 7. North Hagerstown 179; 8. Walkersville 188; 9. Boonsboro 248. Incomplete - Catoctin.

Advertisement

Individuals (top 15):1. Katie Harman (RH) 18:46; 2. Liya Kasimova (SP) 19:01; 3. Brooke Boening (Je) 19:26; 4. Sadie Dempsey (SP) 19:49; 5. Kelsey Kenealy (SP) 19:56; 6. Meghan Yi (RH) 20:15; 7. Kathleen Barranco (SP) 20:25; 8. Amanda Jones (SP) 20:40; 9. Alicia Seelaus (RH) 20:54; 10. Cara Fisher (RH) 20:58; 11. Hannah Carr (SP) 21:02; 12. Kitty Kistler (Wa) 21:02; 13. Shelby Johnson (Ma) 21:05; 14. Jamie Scott (RH) 21:07; 15. Andrea Nickerson (Je) 21:08.

Boys

Small School

Teams: 1. Clear Spring 65; 2. Beall 78; 3. Smithsburg 92; 4. Southern Garrett 97; 5. Brunswick 111; 6. Williamsport 120; 7. Allegany 151; 8. St. James 164. Incomplete - Northern Garrett, Westmar.

Individuals (top 15):1. Ryan Bowser (NG) 16:23; 2. Justin Cole (Wi) 16:29; 3. James Carney (Be) 16:31; 4. Mike Lilley (Wi) 16:40; 5. Corey Centofonti (Sm) 16:40; 6. Dustin Adams (CS) 17:07; 7. Cory Horton (CS) 17:10; 8. Andrew Trettel (Br) 17:15; 9. Mike McConnell (SG) 17:17; 10. Gavin Caupp (Be) 17:24; 11. Ben Courter (CS) 17:32; 12. Dean Young (SJ) 17:32; 13. Julian Gates (Al) 17:34; 14. David Wilson (Sm) 17:37; 15. Justin Grove (CS) 17:49.

Big School

Teams: 1. River Hill 39; 2. Severna Park 73; 3. Jefferson 79; 4. Walkersville 88; 5. Hedgesville 120; 6. Musselman 168; 7. North Hagerstown 188; 8. Catoctin 218; 9. South Hagerstown 227; 10. Martinsburg 260. Incomplete - Boonsboro.

Individuals (top 15): 1. Cory Hampshire (Je) 16:20; 2. Chris Ledden (Je) 16:55; 3. Craig Morgan (RH) 16:59; 4. Michael Feroe (RH) 16:59; 5. Sean Kirby (RH) 17:11; 6. Nicholas Belotte (He) 17:17; 7. Patrick Stephens (SP) 17:19; 8. J.P. Reddinger (SP) 17:21; 9. Matt Adamiak (Wa) 17:28; 10. Jason Harman (RH) 17:30; 11. Chris Stewart (He) 17:33; 12. Luke Milyard (Wa) 17:35; 13. Louie Talbott (Mu) 17:36; 14. Tristan Dickison (Wa) 17:38; 15. Mike Bollino (SP) 17:42.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|