Advertisement

Preps Boxscores

September 10, 2006

PREP CROSS COUNTRY



Frank Keyser Invitational
at BOONSBORO

(3 miles)

Girls results

Teams: 1. Heritage 57; 2. Urbana 96; 3. Middletown 97; 4. Linganore 114; 5. Potomac Falls 119; 6. Gaithersburg 151; 7. Williamsport 172; 8. Smithsburg 210; 9. North Hagerstown 267; 10. Martinsburg 270; 11. Boonsboro 333; 12. Clear Spring 336; 13. Beall 354; 14. Clarksburg 362; 15. South Hagerstown incomplete.

Individuals (top 20): 1. Abby Spitler (Ga) 19:38; 2. Christina Lee (PF) 19:47; 3. Tara Weiss (Ga) 19:49; 4. Hannah McLaughlin (He) 19:59; 5. Jayde James (He) 20:05; 6. Alyssa Oursler (Mi) 20:09; 7. Shannon Brady (PF) 20:22; 8. Cortney Crouse (Li) 20:24; 9. Jordan Atha (Wi) 20:26; 10. Rebecca Ahalt (Mi) 20:33; 11. Megan Lewis (Ur) 20:36; 12. Kelly Fauth (Ur) 20:55; 13. Bini Kronenberg (He) 21:07; 14. Kristin Wilson (Mi) 21:12; 15. Heather Gula (Li) 21:21; 16. Kelly Geyer (He) 21:21; 17. Jen Emmert (Ma) 21:21; 18. Kathryn Fossaceca (Ur) 21:23; 19. Ashleigh Dyson (He) 21:32; 20. Kara Hardy (Wi) 21:33.

Advertisement

Boys results

Teams: 1. Gaithersburg 45; 2. Potomac Falls 73; 3. Heritage 86; 4. Urbana 101; 5. Middletown 168; 6. Clear Spring 186; 7. Linganore 188; 8. Beall 225; 9. Williamsport 246; 10. Smithsburg 250; 11. North Hagerstown 294; 12. Clarksburg 299; 13. Martinsburg 333; 14. Boonsboro, South Hagerstown incomplete.

Individuals (top 20): 1. Dylan Bernard (Ur) 16:00; 2. Joshua Hardin (PF) 16:06; 3. Sam Boimov (Ga) 16:10; 4. Nick McLaughlin (He) 16:12; 5. Justin Cole (Wi) 16:14; 6. Jesse Saldana (He) 16:16; 7. Brandon Boyer (Mi) 16:18; 8. Michael Stepek (Ga) 16:18; 9. Paul Riggio (Ga) 16:20; 10. James Carney (Be) 16:21; 11. Ryan Hagen (PF) 16:21; 12. Vikas Bhatia (Ga) 16:22; 13. Mike Limongelli (Ga) 16:35; 14. Mike Lilley (Wi) 16:39; 15. Brian Holton (PF) 16:41; 16. Dustin Adams (CS) 16:41; 17. Dominick Kroupa (He) 16:45; 18. Luke Reding (Ga) 16:47; 19. Corey Centofonti (Sm) 16:51; 20. Michael Grubby (Li) 16:54.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|