Advertisement

Ag Expo animal show results

July 27, 2006

The following are results from the Washington County Ag Expo:

4-H Dairy Steer Show

Fitting & Showing

· Junior Champion - Erin Corbett

· Intermediate Champion - Kaitlyn Corbett

· Senior Champion - Amy Rhoderick

· Overall Champion - Kaitlyn Corbett

· Grand Champion Dairy Steer - Denton Leggett

· Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Steer - Spencer Leggett

· Champion Showmanship - Kaitlyn Corbett

Advertisement

4-H Swine Show

· Junior Champion Showman - Carol DeBaugh

· Intermediate Champion Showman - Jordan Williams

· Senior Champion Showman -Rachel Martin

· Grand Champion Showman -Garrett Hamby

· Grand Champion Market Hog - Steven Stoy

· Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog - Garrett Hamby

· Champion Pairs - Justin and Timmy Martin

4-H and Open Class Texas Longhorn Show

Open Class Show

· Grand Champion Texas Longhorn Female - Roxy Firestone

· Reserve Champion Texas Longhorn Female - Stacy Workman

4-H Show

· Grand Champion 4-H Texas Longhorn Market Steer - Matt Leatherman

· Reserve Champion 4-H Texas Longhorn Market Steer - Randy Sutton

· Grand Champion Showmanship - Stacie Leatherman

4-H English Horse Show

· Junior Showmanship Champion - Lilli Sutton

· Senior Showmanship Champion - Katherine McCormick

· Pony Conformation Champion - Kat Smith

· Mare Conformation Champion - Megan Thompson

· Gelding Conformation Champion - Katherine McCormick

· Pleasure All-Day, Walk-Trot - Mark Jonhson

· Pleasure All-Day, Junior - Lilli Sutton

· Pleasure All-Day, Senior - Katherine McCormick

· Pleasure Seat, Walk-Trot - Kat Smith

· Pleasure Seat, Junior - Lilli Sutton

· Pleasure Seat, Senior - Katherine McCormick

· Command Break Out, Walk-Trot - Mark Johnson

· Command Break Out, Junior - Matthew Harbaugh

· Command Break Out, Senior - Megan Thompson

· Hunter Over Fences, Junior - Matthew Harbaugh

· Hunter Over Fences, Senior - Katherine McCormick

· Pleasure Over Fences, Junior - Kelsey Smith

· Pleasure Over Fences, Senior - Katherine McCormick

· Trail, Walk-Trot - Nathan Johnson

· Trail, Junior - Lilli Sutton

· Trail, Senior - Katherine McCormick

· Dressage, Walk-Trot - Mark Johnson

· Dressage, Junior - Lilli Sutton

· Dressage, Senior - Katherine McCormick

Meat Goat Show

· Fitting & Showing Overall - Leanna Young

· Dairy Meat Goat Champion - Lindsey Beckley

· Dairy Meat Goat Reserve Champion - Lindsey Beckley

· Meat Goat Champion - Stacey Jones

· Meat Goat Reserve Champion - Stacey Jones

· Commercial Breeding Does Champion - Sara Jones

· Commercial Breeding Does Reserve Champion - Logan Unger

· Registered Boer Breeding Champion - Amanda Sheets

· Registered Boer Breeding Reserve Champion - Stacey Jones

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|