Advertisement

All-County Baseball-Softball

June 16, 2006

All-County Baseball



FIRST TEAM



P Cam Shifler Sr. Boonsboro

P Kent Worthington Sr. North Hagerstown

P Aerik Taylor Sr. Williamsport

C Kyle Kane Jr. Boonsboro

C Kevin Brashears Sr. St. Maria Goretti

IF Jeremiah Mills Sr. Boonsboro

IF Justin Weave rSr. North Hagerstown

IF Chris Palmer Sr. North Hagerstown

IF Alex Bust Sr. St. James

IF Tyler Beard Sr. Williamsport

Advertisement

OF Matt Byers Sr. Boonsboro

OF Aaron Mills Jr. Clear Spring

OF Mark Dattilio Jr. North Hagerstown

OF Chad Bikle Jr. Williamsport

DH Scott Keeney Sr. Clear Spring

Util Tim Leather Jr. South Hagerstown

SECOND TEAM

P Zac Shifler Sr. Boonsboro

P Andrew Blickenstaff Sr. Clear Spring

P Jason Sutherland Sr. Williamsport

CA. J. Jamison So. Williamsport

IF Matt Fortese Sr. Boonsboro

IF Brian Shifflet Sr. Clear Spring

IF Freddie Kreiger Sr. North Hagerstown

IF Josh Humelsine Sr. Smithsburg

IF Derek Hadley Sr. Williamsport

OF Cody Poffenberger Sr. Boonsboro

OF Jordan Thurber Fr. Clear Spring

OF Kevin Tyler Jr. Smithsburg

OF Phil Jordan Sr. Williamsport

DH Nate Venditta Sr. St. James

Util Marcellus Sumlin Jr. North Hagerstown

HONORABLE MENTION

Boonsboro - Jared Ferguson, Chris Selby, Tim Cole; Broadfording - Paul Merson, John Kehr; Clear Spring - Danny Reed, Billy Bucklew, Cory Baker; North Hagerstown - Kyle Hoffman, Danny Olson, Adam Tosten, Tommy Evans; Smithsburg - Travis Hayes, Kevin Kocsis; South Hagerstown - Josh Dowler, Brad Logsdon, Zeke Ricketts, Zach Bucher, Luke Lichtenburg; St. Maria Goretti - Ryan Wilson, J.J. O'Neill, Ryan Lipella; St. James - Andrew Twigg, Alex Yaraghi, Ben Farquhar; Williamsport - Ryan Heavner, Justin Bussard.




All-County Softball



FIRST TEAM



P Sam Frew Sr. Boonsboro

P Kelly Beard Fr. Williamsport

P Emily Huff Jr. Williamsport

C Courtney Long Jr. Boonsboro

C Alyssa Collier Fr. North Hagerstown

IF Heather Lowery So. St. James

IF Kasie Beaver Sr. Smithsburg

IF Teonna Jewell Sr. Smithsburg

IF Brittany Hyatt So. South Hagerstown

IF Jessica Patey Jr. Williamsport

OF Bridgette Ringley So. Boonsboro

OF Caitlyn Selby Sr. Boonsboro

OF Brooke Powell Jr. North Hagerstown

OF Cara Jordan Jr. Smithsburg

DH Amy Clipp Jr. South Hagerstown

Util Jessica Bennett Jr. Williamsport

SECOND TEAM

P Christina Mehaffie So. Clear Spring

P Kelly Toms Jr. North Hagerstown

P Bri Hammond Jr. South Hagerstown

C Becky Rishell Jr. Smithsburg

C Emily Myers So. Williamsport

IF Ashley Shaff So. Clear Spring

IF Jennifer Willison Sr. Hancock

IF T'Bony Jewell So. Smithsburg

IF Desiree Giffin Fr. South Hagerstown

IF Courtney Hutchinson Sr. Williamsport

OF Kristina Lopez Sr. Clear Spring

OF Christy Ball Jr. Smithsburg

OF Kayla Martin Sr. Smithsburg

OF Casey Siler Jr. Williamsport

DH Elena Prieston Sr. St. Maria Goretti

Util Kim Snavely Sr. Boonsboro

HONORABLE MENTION

Boonsboro - Katelyn Patrey, Jamie Donato, Jessica Ambrose; Clear Spring - Brittany Lady, Courtney Smith, Kayla McCarty; Hancock - Georgia Manning, Brittany Moats, Haley Ruppenthal, Shawnda Wills, Jacee Pittman; North Hagerstown - Tanaishia Russ; Smithsburg - Bethany Garnand; South Hagerstown - Desiree Giffin; St. Maria Goretti - Gabby Turano, Kaila Chaney, Erica DiMercurio, Erin Haney.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|