Advertisement

Grace Academy honor roll 1st quarter 2005-06

November 27, 2005

Grace Academy First quarter Distinguished honor roll



Grade 3A - Joseph Frey, McKenna Hough, Jocelyn Quirple, Tyler Reese, Olivia Rowe, Colton Shingler.

Grade 3B - Janai Heise, Paul J. Patalinghug, Michael Ritenour.

Grade 4A - Gracie Buser, Isabel Divinagracia, Madison Fahey, Ryan Gsell, Natalie Kauffman, Paul Previti.

Grade 4B - Lauren Kline.

Grade 5 - Lauren Serafini, Jeb Shingler, Camryn Steward, Marley Weagly.

Grade 6 - Cheyenne Clever, Elisabeth Crist, Whitney Durr, Daniel Frederickson, Peter Hykes, Laura Ritenour, Camille Sprecher, Sarah Stayer.

Grade 7 - Victoria Broadwater, Mackenzie Riford, Samraat Saxena.

Grade 8 - Kenneth Frederickson, Danielle Kesecker.

Grade 9 - Isaiah Kimpel, Steven Wolfe.

Grade 10 - Robert Wolfe.

Advertisement

Grade 11 - Laura Jacques, Steve Wilson.

Grade 12 - Laura Browning, Daniel Michael.

Honor roll



Grade 3A - Ashton Binkley, Jacob Buwalda, Morgan Crespo, Benjamin Gsell, Rebekah Horst, Laura Hurley, Emily LaPole, Regan Litrenta, Megan Rock, Madyson Rohrer.

Grade 3B - Adalian Awad, Rachel Deike, Jennifer Delauter, Sara Farmer, Nicholas Fuss, Brianne Hartman, Brittany Horchner, Jeremiah Pinacho, Phillip Sowers, Alexandra Sterling, Jacob Wertz.

Grade 4A - Jordan Aikens, Kristian Carroll, Cameron Clever, Cole Helman, Dylan Rohrer.

Grade 4B - Ian Burnett, Leah Bushman, De Ann DeCampos, Kristin Fisler, Marissa Frederickson, Tyler Golden, Mason Guillory, Edward Hensley, Clint Koontz, Nathaniel LaPole, Brooke Morgan, Rachel Rowe, Rachel Turner, Alexander Yoder.

Grade 5 - Monica Divinagracia, Hanna Eby, Austin Fahey, Jacob Ford, Cayla Garner, Rebecca House, Michael MacMaster, Maddy Smith, Stevie Velthuis.

Grade 6 - Meghan Broadwater, Joshua Buwalda, Valerie Downs, Jeremiah House, Joss Steward.

Grade 7 - Victoria Aikens, Ryan Ally, Courtney Barnett, Katherine Carroll, Sara Golden, Samuel Horochowski, Matthew Koontz, Kaitlyn Mitchell, John Ritenour, Steven Snyder.

Grade 8 - Elizabeth Culp, Tyler Durr, Kara Henson, Andrew Michael, Zachary Morgan, Mark Oliver, Elizabeth Roane, Mary Rose Rock, Caleb Serafini, Jamie Shurnitski.

Grade 9 - Hannah Barger, Madeline Riford, Keith Sandell.

Grade 10 - Lauren Cox, Matthew Deike, Megan Everett, Katelyn Hardcastle, Noah King, Lauren Martin, Rebecca Morgan, Christopher Reiff, Kelsie Shaffer, Yolanda Smith.

Grade 11 - Janel Anthony, Paul Jackson, Molly Johnson, Kristin Serafini, Amber Knuckles.

Grade 12 - Natasha Bradley, Cathren Carver, Seth Kimpel, James Rock, Matthew Stine.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|