Advertisement

football standings

October 09, 2005

Monocacy Valley Athletic League


Antietam Conference

LeagueOverall

WLPFPAWLPFPA

Catoctin102763112598

Boonsboro105362211368

North Hagerstown1048132289121

Brunswick1035202278100

Williamsport01627226559

Clear Spring016531369150

Smithsburg0113480440166

Advertisement

South Hagerstown0120350434136

Last week's games


North Hagerstown 48, Smithsburg 13; Boonsboro 53, Clear Spring 6; Brunswick 35, South Hagerstown 20; Catoctin 27, Williamsport 6.

Today's games


North Hagerstown at Brunswick; Boonsboro at Williamsport; Clear Spring at South Hagerstown; Smithsburg at Catoctin.

Piedmont Conference

WLPFPAWLPFPA

Middletown1020144010140

Winters Mill103021319679

Francis Scott Key102110228575

Walkersville00001384140

South Carroll0121302211681

Frederick0110211373115

Liberty0114200474105

Last week's games


Middletown 20, Liberty 14; Francis Scott Key 21, Frederick 10; Linganore 48, Walkersville 7; Winters Mill 30, South Carroll 21.

Today's games


Winters Mill at Middletown; Walkersville at Liberty; Frederick at South Carroll; Century at Francis Scott Key.

Chesapeake Conference

WLPFPAWLPFPA

Tuscarora103474013343

Westminster1027254016566

Thomas Johnson104103112334

Linganore0000319844

Urbana0125273115633

Century010411351109

North Carroll017341327120

Last week's games


Thomas Johnson 41, Century 0; Tuscarora 34, North Carroll 7; Linganore 48, Walkersville 7; Westminster 27, Urbana 25.

Today's games


Thomas Johnson at North Carroll; Tuscarora at Urbana; Linganore at Westminster; Century at Francis Scott Key.

Cumberland Valley Athletic League


WLPFPAWLPFPA

Jefferson2066176019071

Martinsburg2069216020490

Fort Hill2037344012660

Musselman02416323123113

Hedgesville02144324106140

Hampshire0217663375113

Last week's games


Martinsburg 35, Potomac Falls 9; Fort Hill 9, Hedgesville 7; Jefferson 35, Musselman 14; Keyser 22, Hampshire 8.

Today's games


Martinsburg at Park View, Va.; Hedgesville at John Marshall; Keyser at Musselman; Hampshire at Allegany.

Saturday's game

Jefferson at Fort Hill

Mid-Penn Conference


Commonwealth Division

WLPFPA

Bishop McDeviltt5017483

Cumberland Valley5019092

Harrisburg4117492

Hollidaysburg32109150

Carlisle3215491

Central Dauphin3212582

Cedar Cliff2396113

Altoona23145110

Red Land2378122

Chambersburg14118125

State College2310290

CD East0513201

Last week's games


Altoona 37, Chambersburg 31 (2 OT); Cumberland Valley 56, Hollidaysburg 20; State College 28, Central Dauphin 14; Red Land 26, Cedar Cliff 14; Harrisburg 60, Central Dauphin East 6; Bishop McDevitt 17, Carlisle 12.

Today's games


Hollidaysburg at Central Dauphin East; State College at Erie Cathedral Prep; Altoona at Cedar Cliff; Bishop McDevitt at Berwick; Central Dauphin at Cumberland Valley.

Saturday's games


Carlisle at Chambersburg; Red Land at Harrisburg.

Colonial Division

WLPFPAWLPFPA

Northern208183213865

Greencastle1121584194112

West Perry1152404116391

East Pennsboro1146342393108

Susquenita1128461442140

Shippensburg018430519115

Big Spring017140555157

Last week's games


Greencastle 21, East Pennsboro 20 (OT); West Perry 39, Susquenita 14; Northern 43, Shippensburg 8; Hershey 40, Big Spring 6.

Today's games


Greencastle at Susquenita; West Perry at Big Spring; Shippensburg at East Pennsboro; Middletown at Northern.

Capital Division

WLPFPAWLPFPA

Boiling Springs2077315015941

Milton Hershey205175014453

Steel-High2093265023340

Trinity1135212311477

Waynesboro11465414116161

Camp Hill02175932135106

James Buchanan02127923100115

Scotland0220740469130

Last week's games


Steel-High 47, James Buchanan 6; Boiling Springs 48, Waynesboro 14; Trinity 28, Scotland 0; Milton Hershey 30, Camp Hill 0.

Today's games


James Buchanan at Trinity; Waynesboro at Steel-High; Milton Hershey at Boiling Springs.

Saturday's games


Scotland at Camp Hill.

Mid Atlantic Conference


WLPFPAWLPFPA

Sidwell Friends20753422119108

St. James1156612299113

Flint Hill000022121107

Potomac School012128134795

Maret01635133291

Last week's games


St. James 28, Potomac School 21; Sidwell Friends 35, Maret School 6; Avalon School 29, Flint Hill 24;

Today's game


Sidwell Friends at Berkeley Springs; Maret School at Potomac School.

Saturday's games


St. James at Flint Hill.

Mid-Atlantic Prep League


WLPFPAWLPFPA

Mercersburg Acad.202935012547

Hill School0000128968

Blair Academy0000115952

Peddie School0000034068

Lawrenceville School01020123568

Hun School0139121616

Last week's games


Mercersburg Academy 20, Lawrenceville School 0; Blair Academy 28, Wyoming Seminary 15; Malvern Prep 31, Peddie School 14; Episcopal Academy 14, Hill School 13; Penn Charter 7, Hun School 6.

Today's games


Peddie School at Hill School.

Saturday's games


Mercersburg Academy at Blair Academy (N.J.); Lawrenceville at Hun School.

MIAA B Conference - South Division


WLPFPAWLPFPA

Arch. Spalding2060205018730

St. John's-PH214848318648

St. Vincent Pallotti111444226767

Severn School111549319957

St. Mary's022139238769

Last week's games


Archbishop Spalding 21, St. John's-Prospect Hall 6; Severn School 15, St. Vincent Pallotti 14; Boys' Latin 31, St. Mary's 14.

Today's games


Boys' Latin at St. John's-Prospect Hall; St. Paul's at Archbishop Spalding; Baltimore Lutheran at St. Mary's; Cardinal Gibbons at Severn School.

Saturday's game


St. Vincent Pallotti at John Carroll.

Independents


WLPFPA

Md. School for the Deaf3114842

Hancock216449

Berkeley Springs236178

Last week's game


Petersburg 20, Berkeley Springs 7; Rockwood 35, Hancock 18.

Today's games


Sidwell Friends at Berkeley Springs; Hyde School at Md. School for Deaf.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|