Advertisement

Local Golf

August 15, 2004

WACO Championship


First-round results

At Beaver Creek Country Club

Kenny Smith 34-35-69

John Kingora 34-37-71

David Barr 35-36-71

Seth Moul 35-36-71

Ken Kasai 37-34-71

Ken Lampard 36-36-72

Steve Caron 37-36-73

Seiji Hirai 37-36-73

Advertisement

David Healey 38-35-73

Kevin Reiber 37-36-73

Dennis Stoner 39-34-73

Randy Barnes 37-37-74

Gordan Chase 38-37-75

Greg Henry 35-40-75

Richard Walsh 41-34-75

Jeff Tyndall 40-36-76

Jerry Blickenstaff 38-38-76

Mike Kauffman 39-37-76

David Bradshaw 37-39-76

Rick Peel 38-38-76

David Boggs 38-39-77

Chuck Ingram 40-37-77

Kenny Winfield 37-40-77

Tim Doreen 39-38-77

Tim Jordan 37-40-77

Brian Crabtree 42-35-77

Rod Steiner 38-39-77

Kevin Seekford 38-39-77

Steve Young 41-36-77

Will Roney 40-37-77

Bill Calhoun 40-38-78

Greg Tilton 39-39-78

Steve Yatsko 38-40-78

Tom Brouse 39-39-78

Scott Henry 41-37-78

Max Tissue 41-37-78

Jeff Foster 39-39-78

Darren Weaver 38-40-78

Ashley Grier 41-38-79

Nick Zaccaria 40-39-79

Ray North 40-39-79

Arthur Frey 41-38-79

Jeff Snowden 41-38-79

Randy Cree 39-41-80

Pat Steiner 43-37-80

Dan Allen 40-40-80

Andy Gossard 40-40-80

Marvin Bowser 38-42-80

Rich Crampton 40-40-80

Peter Wesp 40-40-80

Brian Lutz 41-39-80

Dennis Walter 41-39-80

Tim Steiner 44-37-81

Jim Austin 39-42-81

Dave Bingamin 37-44-81

Jesse Hoffman 40-41-81

Mike Printz 41-40-81

Chris Taylor 42-40-82

Mike Butts 41-41-82

Todd Parks 42-40-82

Chuck Oness 41-42-83

Greg Grimes 41-42-83

Rich Siebeneichen 43-40-83

Dan Neff 43-40-83

Bill Pepple 42-41-83

Greg Brouse 39-44-83

Tim Navarro 44-39-83

Frank Jewel 41-42-83

Nick Arrington 45-39-84

Don Collins 43-41-84

Dan Dopson 40-44-84

Mike Starliper 43-41-84

Gary Grona 41-43-84

Neil Gagnon 45-39-84

Greg Klus 40-45-85

Brian Barrows 45-40-85

Kendall Paige 47-38-85

Ian Elkin 42-43-85

Mike Clever 45-40-85

Darren Wishard 41-44-85

Dick Wetzel 39-46-85

Ronnie Brown 44-41-85

Rodger Grimm 43-42-85

Phil Healey 44-41-85

Preston Semler 44-41-85

Buddy Summerville 43-42-85

Ted Greene 41-44-85

Joel Rice 43-43-86

Harry Troxler 47-39-86

Tony Snyder 42-44-86

Kevin Peterson 42-44-86

Doug Schlotterbeck 46-40-86

Carlos DeLeon 44-42-86

Jeff Flory 44-42-86

Jim Spatz 41-45-86

Glen Kline 43-43-86

Pat Pickett 44-42-86

Tom Trumpower 43-43-86

Billy Harper 44-42-86

Lynn Goetz 45-42-87

Vince Morrales 44-43-87

Chuck Valance 45-42-87

Brent Bailey 44-43-87

Donnie Barton 44-43-87

Mike Small 41-46-87

Ed Rachor 45-42-87

Emory Rudy 45-42-87

David Bartles 43-44-87

Richard Thorn 42-45-87

Vern Knable 43-4487

Brad Weaver 43-44-87

Phil Smothers 41-46-87

Greg Daily 42-45-87

Al Moyseenko 45-42-87

Brandon Sheaffer 45-43-88

Matt Lutz 44-44-88

Oyvind Pettersen 46-42-88

Jim Ward 47-41-88

Scott Steiner 45-43-88

Terry Wilkens 46-42-88

Mike Fixx 49-39-88

Randy Cree Shootout Results

1. Rich Siebeneichen, 2 feet, 9 inches; 2. Greg Brouse, 8-0; 3. Brian Fixx, 8-6; 4. Dick Wetzel, 8-8.

Today's Tee Times

6:20 a.m. - Steve McClain, Jeff Kohan, Keith Kern.

6:30 - Joe Warner, Curtis Weiss, Mike Scott.

6:40 - Bill Gallagher, Adam Ward, Chris Barton.

6:50 - Frank Ceptis, Bob Walsh, Tom Wallech.

7:00 - Chuck Oness, David Janni, Ryan Acre, Jack Patterson.

7:10 - Ed Barton, Richard Virts, John Salvatore, Tom Gerhold.

7:20 - Al Gardner, Allen Burdette, John Vollinger, Dick Block.

7:30 - John Bowman, Mike Klein, Jack Miller, Dave Barr.

7:40 - Dennis Karaveis, Doug Stottlemyer, Andy Mellott, Ronnie Hackney.

7:50 - Paul Gentzel, Kevin Slaughter, Richard Murray, Ralph Frisbee.

8:00 - Brian Fixx, Bill Kukucka, Chris Brunner, Larry Lowman.

8:10 - Wayne Barry, Joe Wright, Jackie Peyton, Don Tapley.

8:20 - Chick Burkett, Steve Hutzell, Larry Ambrose, Bob Fisher.

8:30 - Dave Short, Denny Armstrong, Mel Helman, Mark Dietrich.

8:40 - Bob Alton, Jim Grumbine, Brandon Sheaffer, Mat Lutz.

8:50 - Oyvind Patterson, Jim Ward, Scott Steiner, Terry Wilkens.

9:00 - Mike Fixx, Lynn Goetz, Vince Morrales, Chuck Valance.

9:10 - Brent Bailey, Donnie Barton, Mike Small, Ed Rachor.

9:20 - Emory Rudy, David Bartles, Richard Thorn, Vern Knable.

9:30 - Brad Weaver, Phil Smothers, Greg Daily, Al Moyseenko.

9:40 - Joel Rice, Harry Troxler, Tony Snyder, Kevin Peterson.

9:50 - Doug Schlotterbeck, Carlos Deleon, Jeff Flory, Jim Spatz.

10:00 - Glen Kline, Pat Pickett, Tom Trumpower, Billy Harper.

10:10 - Greg Klus, Brian Barrows, Kendall Paige, Ian Elkin.

10:20 - Mike Clever, Darren Wishard, Dick Wetzel, Ronnie Brown.

10:30 - Rodger Grimm, Phil Healey, Preston Semler, Buddy Summerville.

10:40 - Nick Arrington, Don Collins, Ted Greene, Dan Dopson.

10:50 - Greg Grimes, Mike Starliper, Gary Grona, Neil Gagnon.

11:00 - Rich Siebeneichen, Dan Neff, Bill Pepple, Greg Brouse.

11:10 - Chris Taylor, Tim Navarro, Mike Wade, Frank Jewel.

11:20 - Mike Butts, Tim Steiner, Jim Austin, Todd Parks.

11:30 - Dave Bingamin, Jesse Hoffman, Randy Cree, Mike Printz.

11:40 - Pat Steiner, Dan Allen, Andy Gossard, Marvin Bowser.

11:50 - Rich Crampton, Peter Wesp, Brian Lutz, Dennis Walter.

Noon - Nick Zaccaria, Ray North, Arthur Frey, Jeff Snowden.

12:10 pm - Bill Calhoun, Greg Tilton, Steve Yatsko, Ashley Grier.

12:20 - Scott Henry, Max Tissue, Jeff Foster, Tom Brouse.

12:30 - David Boggs, Chuck Ingram, Kenny Winfield, Darren Weaver.

12:40 - Tim Jordan, Brian Crabtree, Tim Doreen.

12:50 - Steve Young, Rod Steiner, Kevin Seekford.

1:00 - Will Roney, Jeff Tyndall, Jerry Blickenstaff.

1:10 - Mike Kauffman, David Bradshaw, Rick Peel.

1:20 - Gordan Chase, Greg Henry, Richard Walsh.

1:30 - Randy Barnes, Steve Caron, Seiji Hirai.

1:40 - David Healey, Kevin Reiber, Dennis Stoner.

1:50 - Ken Lampard, John Kingora, David Barr.

2:00 - Seth Moul, Ken Kasai, Kenny Smith.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|