Advertisement

Reflections

June 03, 2004

The following Washington County students participated in the 2003-04 Reflections Program.

Award of Distinction

National Entries

Jacob Amontree, Fountaindale School for the Arts, photography.

Teddy Beachley, Fountaindale School for the Arts, literature.

Megan Jaye, Smithsburg Middle, dance.

Award of Merit

Maryland State Entries

Connor Abeles, Fountaindale School for the Arts, visual arts.

Sophia Abeles, Fountaindale School for the Arts, literature.

Advertisement

Rachel Audet, Smithsburg Middle, visual arts.

John Baker, Fountaindale School for the Arts, visual arts.

Justus Brown, Smithsburg Elementary, photography.

Taylor Calandrelle, Greenbrier Elementary, visual arts.

Nathalie Dilandro, Smithsburg Middle, visual arts.

Nicholas Dilandro, Smithsburg Middle, literature.

Alicia Elkin, Boonsboro Middle, musical composition.

Danielle Eyler, Cascade Elementary, photography.

Dylan Eyler, Cascade Elementary, visual arts.

Adler Garnet, Smithsburg Elementary, visual arts.

Kayla Griffith, Smithsburg Elementary, literature.

Joseph Hoffman, Greenbrier Elementary, photography.

Karen Huntzberry, Smithsburg High School, photography.

Elyse Koterwas, Smithsburg Elementary, photography.

Nathaniel Laye, Cascade Elementary, visual arts.

Dana Lutz, Paramount Elementary, visual arts.

Natalie Mancini, Smithsburg Middle, visual arts.

Natalie Mancini, Smithsburg Middle, literature.

Megan Minnich, Greenbrier Elementary, visual arts.

Mandy Newton, Boonsboro Middle, literature.

Julia Pepper, Smithsburg Elementary, literature.

Bobby Plume, Fountaindale School for the Arts, photography.

Snigdha Rao, Fountaindale School for the Arts, musical composition.

Arianna Seidman, Smithsburg Elementary, musical composition.

Christopher Taylor, Smithsburg Middle, literature.

Christiana Tiches, Paramount Elementary, literature.

Caitlyn Wilson, Cascade Elementary, literature.

Matthew Wilson, Cascade Elementary, literature.

Award of Participation

Washington County Entries

Gabbie Amontree, Fountaindale School for the Arts, photography.

Michael Brady, Paramount Elementary, literature.

Robert Brady, Paramount Elementary, literature.

Hannah Brown, Smithsburg Elementary, visual arts.

Erin Canfield, Boonsboro Middle, literature.

Grace Clark, Smithsburg Elementary, literature.

Philip Clark, Smithsburg Elementary, literature.

Daphne Crosby, Boonsboro Middle, literature.

Britney Cruickshank, Smithsburg Elementary, visual arts.

Shawna Cruickshank, Smithsburg Elementary, visual arts.

Cadyn Cutshall, Cascade Elementary, visual arts.

Frederick Durham, Fountaindale School for the Arts, visual arts.

Peter Durham, Fountaindale School for the Arts, visual arts.

Samantha Gladhill, Cascade Elementary, visual arts.

Jacob Harris, Cascade Elementary, visual arts.

Julia Horst, Greenbrier Elementary, visual arts.

Sean Magee, Fountaindale School for the Arts, visual arts.

Tana McKinsey, Fountaindale School for the Arts, photography.

Rebekah Minnick, Smithsburg Middle, visual arts.

Megan Moran, Smithsburg Elementary, visual arts.

Zachary Mutchler, Smithsburg Elementary, visual arts.

Alexandra Scheller, Paramount Elementary, literature.

Dana Stark, Paramount Elementary, literature.

Bethany Stavrakos, Smithsburg Elementary, literature.

Travis Stocksdale, Cascade Elementary, visual arts.

Cristina Tonetti, Boonsboro Middle, literature.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|