Advertisement

HBC President's, Dean's lists Jan. 2004 term

February 24, 2004

Hagerstown Business College

Term ending January 2004

President's list (4.0 grade point average)

Maryland students

Boonsboro - Daniel (Bart) Castle, Tina Jones.

Brunswick - Teresa Reid.

Clear Spring - Christine Butler, Eric Trail.

Emmitsburg - Susan Joy.

Fairplay - Melody McMahan.

Hagerstown - Pamela Anderson, Mark Ashbrook, Misti Brandenburg, Tina Breeden, Robert Burgey, Belinda Chandler, Kristin Clark, Christa Del Giorno, Tiffany Diaz, Jomya Dixon, Billie Jo Homaz, Sharon Hunt, Cheryl Hyslop, Carrie Light, Heidi Lindsay, Brian Marofsky, Amanda Miles, Nathaniel Moore, Kristy Pepper, Angela Quinn, Abdul Qureshi, Misty Rosenberry, Pamela Sellers, Jennifer Shaffer, Kristin Shirley, Keith Speights, Jessica Stephens, Kristen Stutsman, Jennifer Sylvester, Brenda Taylor, David Tesdall, Robert Thomas, Ouida Thompson, Rosario Villa, Tiffany Williamson.

Advertisement

Keedysville - Stacey Zawatski.

Maugansville - Kristin Trout, Linda Le.

Middletown - Kristin Jolliff.

Montgomery Village - Casey Gibbs.

Myersville - Mary Ketterman.

Poolesville - Lisa Thuro.

Rockville - Theresia Waimuri.

Sharpsburg - Tammy Saunders.

Smithsburg - Melissa Bowen, Irene Hart, Credance Jackson, Tiffany Spessert, Brenda Warner.

Thurmont - Kristin Schildt, Machelle Shaffer.

Walkersville - Lora Marion.

Williamsport - Cinda Davis, Karen Eyler, Dawn Osborne.

Pennsylvania students

Broad Top - Jana Runk.

Carlisle - Kristen Wiser.

Chambersburg - Kellie Breen, Linda Eiker, Ruth Hoffeditz, Tracy Hoover, Brian Keifman, Amanda Nieb, Lori Pic, Jessica Poper, Brandy Reed, Randy Shively, Megan Stanley-Lewis, Dustin Wible, Susan Zeis.

Fairfield - Rosby Carr Jr.

Fayetteville - Lisa Bumbaugh.

Greencastle - Tina Clever, Maria Monninger.

Harrisonville - Corryn Cutchall.

McConnellsburg - Lorraine Cunningham, Laura Deshong.

Mechanicsburg - Tracy Hilton.

Mercersburg - Kimberly Dayley, Luann Munson, Byron Younker.

Mont Alto - Hether Lowson.

Needmore - Michael Shaw.

Pleasantville - Lisa Rohrabaugh.

Shippensburg - Ashley Cramer, James Hinkle, Linda Richardson, Michelle Stouffer.

St. Thomas - Judith Varner.

Warfordsburg - Timothy Cunningham, Donna Mellott.

Waynesboro - Brittany Adams, Kimberly Adams, Michelle Ashway, Janix Blubaugh, Christine Clark, Nancy Coffey, Amanda Harden, Sherri Kayhoe, Michelle Koll, Mark Senft Jr..

Williamson - Alice Statler.

West Virginia students

Berkeley Springs - Milee Leleux.

Bunker Hill - Deanna Johnson, Anne Tucker.

Falling Waters - Timothy Dye Sr., Wendy Powers-Walsh.

Gerrardstown - Sandra Wilson.

Hedgesville - Mary Jo Hitt, Lynn Upole.

Kearneysville - Marci Thomas.

Martinsburg - Kristi Craighead, Sheena Custer, Kathy Fry, Terri House, Herminio Maldonado.

Shenandoah Junction - Jessica Huegel.

Dean's List (3.50-3.99 grade point average)

Maryland students

Boonsboro - Melinda Bowen, Don Foster, Doris Walter, Angela Wynkoop.

Cascade - Stephanie Cramer, Sheila Dewees, Debbie Sanders.

Clear Spring - Melinda Stoner.

Frederick - Daniel Cremmins, Diana Jackson, Jennifer Munday, Carmen Willis, Lee Summers.

Gaithersburg - Sovann Chum,

Germantown - Kimberly James.

Glen Burnie - Kelly Barber.

Hagerstown - Tracy Abel, Stephanie Anthony, Carole Baker, Shanna Barr, Sharon Becker, Erika Bell, Jennifer Bell, Ruth Bikle, Chanteen Boarman, Dorothy Botts, Patricia Bright, Cheryl Byers, Robin Call, Rodney Campbell, Antoinette Churchey, Tracey Colbert, Kristin Debold, Jennifer Everts, Raymond Feltner, Nancy Foust, Jeanette Gardner, Evelyn Geiger, Nicole Goff, Staci Goss, Kimberly Hege, Chris Heid, Marylynne Herald, Aimee Hill, Vonnie Holman, Holly Hurd, Chastity Hutzell, Kelly Johnston, Turquoise Kelley, Kimberly Kennedy, Michele King-Hewitt, Amanda Mattingly, Holly Mattingly, Staci McColl, Cindy McNeer, Keecha Miles, Christopher Miller, Sheri Miller, Michele Moore, Shannon Nicodemus, Keren Nigh, Johanna Otto, William Rager, Kathleen Ramsett, Derek Ritter, Regina Sanders, Jason Shank, Nicolas Seibert, Robert Shipley, Laura Shoemaker, Cindy Simons, Darla Smith, Jeremy Snowberger, Sheila Snowberger, Lynelle Taylor, Kristine Wachter, Jean Ward, Tia Ward, Mary Williams, Amanda Wingert, Jennifer Wyland, Tiffany Yeager.

Hancock - Judy Brown, Holly Kerns.

Jefferson - Lee Ann Taylor, Jefferson.

Keedysville - Cheryl Lysczek, Brian Robinson Jr., Courtney Stevens, Stacy Zawatski.

Leonardtown - Debbie Abbott.

Little Orleans - Jessica Reed.

Maugansville - Rachel Harding, Susan Shain, George Stull.

Middletown - Rachel Arndt, Georgette Wolfe.

Myersville - Marianne Moore.

Sabillasville - Angela Harman.

Smithsburg - Lesley McIntyre, Elmer Moore Jr., Patricia Osuch.

Thurmont - Natasha Short.

Union Bridge - Helen Clem.

Upper Marlboro - Tanea Johnson.

Willliamsport - Melissa Householder, Pamela McKinley, Peggy Netz, Teresa Taylor.

Pennsyvlania students

Big Cove Tannery - Davette True.

Chambersburg - Amy Baer, Athanasios Balafoutas, Rachel Debrick, Sharon Fogal, Siobhan Folsom, Tara Gettel, Mary Grimm, Richard Henning, Todd Jamison, Susan Legore, Jennifer Lushbaugh, Rose Mellott, Lynne Mills, Kate Nelson, Asheley Nocho, Rebecca Rotz, John Sheppard, Josh Whitmore.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|