Advertisement

Hagerstown Business College dean's list Oct. 2003

November 26, 2003

Hagerstown Business College

Term ending October 2003

President's List (4.0 grade point average)

Maryland students

Cascade - Debbie Sanders, Jennifer Updegraff.

Clear Spring - Christine Butler, Melinda Stone.

Emmitsburg - Susan Joy.

Fairplay - Melody McMahan.

Frederick - Linda Burns, Heather McFadden, Lee Summers.

Funkstown - Brenda Wills.

Advertisement

Glen Burnie - Kelly Barber.

Hagerstown - Matt Abel, Tracy Abel, Pamela Anderson, Sharon Becker, Charles Benson, Misti Brandenburg, Patricia Bright, Rodney Campbell, William (Mike) Combs, Christa Del Giorno, Sara Dixon, Dawn Escobar, Jeanette Gardner, Charlena Hose, Chris Heid, Denise Hernandez, Lisa Hughes, Sharon Hunt, Kelly Johnston, Turquoise Kelley, Betty Kendrick, Brian Kenney, Mary Lingle, Brian Marofsky, Nichole Marshall, Julia May, Amanda Miles, Emma Miller, Lauri Murphy, Tracy Obitts, Johanna Otto, Kathleen Ramsett, Chris Reed, Donnica Rice, Misty Rosenberry, Jason Shank, Joshua Shaw, Jason Showe, Billie Smith, Jennifer Smith, Ginnifer Smith, Jeremy Snowberger, Sheila Snowberger, George Stull, Kristen Stutsman, Lynelle Taylor, Robert Thomas, Tiffany Williamson, Amanda Wingert, Tara Wolfe.

Hancock - Ashley Nicole Holland, Beverly Powers.

Jefferson - Lee Ann Taylor.

Little Orleans - Jessica Reed.

Maugansville - Paula Dagenhart, Susan Shain.

Myersville - Marianne Moore.

Sharpsburg - Tina Grimm, Tammy Saunders, Margaret Stevic.

Smithsburg - Karen Bales, Melissa Bowen, Cynthia Griffin, Irene Hart.

Union Bridge - Helen Clem.

Williamsport - Karen Eyler, Melissa Householder, Andrea Kinzer, Pamela McKinley, Dave Miller.

Pennsylvania students

Broad Top - Jana Runk.

Chambersburg - Amy Baer, Damien Buhrman, Rachel Debrick, Charles Golden III, Ruth Hoffeditz, Brian Keifman, Susan LeGore, Susan Murray, Amanda Nieb, Jessica Poper, Rebecca Rotz, Elizabeth Shields, Debra Trione.

Fairfield - Rosby Carr Jr.

Fayetteville - Rachel Henry.

Fort Loudon - Bonnie Hann, Rhonda Stahl.

Greencastle - Marlana Barnhart, Cecilia Butts, Christopher Danzberger, Heather Keller, Jennifer Paine, Patty Todd.

Harrisonville - Corryn Cutchall and Stephanie Stiver.

Marion - Andrew Ricchi.

Mercersburg - Amanda Miller, Luann Munson.

Mont Alto - Rebecca Knott, Leisa McCleaf.

Quincy - Carl Smith.

Needmore - Michael Shaw.

Newburg - Mandy Geyer.

St. Thomas - John Dolan, Sydney Neblett, Mechele Shives, Shannon Younker.

Shippensburg - Greg Barnhart, Jacob Bush, Michelle Stouffer.

Waynesboro - Brittany Adams, Kimberly Adams, Michelle Ashway, Christine Clark, Nancy Coffey, Lindsey Kayhoe, Sherri Kayhoe, Michelle Koll, Erica Pryor, Karen Snively, Jenna Van Gilder, John "Adam" Welty.

Williamson - Alice Statler.

Willow Hill - Amanda Arnold.

Woodbury - Kristy Hart.

West Virginia students

Berkeley Springs - Tanya Farris, Olivia Ryan, Amanda Smith.

Charles Town - Christopher Morgan.

Falling Waters - April Akers, Josey Clark, Timothy Dye Sr., Jamie Price, Wendy Powers-Walsh.

Gerrardstown - Sandra Wilson.

Hedgesville - Mary Jo Hitt.

Kearneysville - Jessica Allen.

Martinsburg - Briana Aikens, Rebecca Berry, Samantha Brady, Kristi Craighead, Sheena Custer, Jody Frye, Margaret Grabill, Judy Haines, Tonya Jones, Sandi Knowles, Debra Leech.

Shenandoah Junction - Jessica Huegel.

Virginia students

Cross Junction - Jonathan Coffelt.

Winchester - Terri Potts, Charmissa Washington.

Tennessee students

Collierville - Amy Towles.

Memphis - Kevin Sauer.

Dean's List (3.5 to 3.99 GPA)

Maryland students

Boonsboro - Megan Ashbaugh, Melinda Bowen, Tina Jones, Lisa Palmer, Doris Walter, Angela Wynkoop.

Cascade - Stephanie Cramer, Sheila Dewees.

Clear Spring - Susan Shupp.

Frederick - Daniel Cremmins, Deborah Glosenger, Patricia Hanan, Angela Lowe, Elliot Lull, Jennifer Munday.

Funkstown - Brad Hamilton, Brina Wilkinson.

Germantown - Kimberly James.

Hagerstown - Donald Abbott II, Natasha Arnall, Loretta Artman, Mark Ashbrook, Amanda Ayres, Duane Barnhart, Jennifer Bell, Chanteen Boarman, Tabitha Brown, Mindi Burkette, Cheryl Byers, Antoinette Churchey, Benjamin Cleveland, Marjorie Covington, Tina Cramer, Kristin Debold, Jomya Dixon, Stephanie Ebersole, Raymond Feltner, Nancy Foust, Sharon Flowers, Timothy Forrest, Connie Fox, Heather Gifft, Nicole Goff, Kevin Gorman, Dorothy Greenlee, Gary Grimmer II, Kimberly Hege, Aimee Hill, Sam Hill, Jennifer Hines, Vonnie Holman, Billie Jo Homza, Leilani Horton, Susan Hurd, Chastity Hutzell, Rashida Kabba, Jodi Kiddy, Amanda Mattingly, Holly Mattingly, Lori Morris, Luann Morton, Keren Nigh, Stacey Ridenour, Elizabeth Schluep, Pamela Sellers, Robert Shepel, Tanya Shilling, Robert Shipley, Kristin Shirley, Laura Shoemaker, Cindy Simons, Darla Smith, Chandra Spriggs, Courtney Stevens, Jacqueline Sydnor, Jennifer Sylvester, Belinda Timberlake, Michelle Trumpower, Kristine Wachter, Mandy Wainwright, Jean Ward, Penny Weaver, Tara Wilson, Melinda Winters, Tiffany Yeager.

Hancock - Judy Brown, Ashley McCusker, Tara Younker.

Keedysville - Stacy Zawatski.

Leonardtown - Debbie Abbott.

Little Orleans - Judith Sowers.

Maugansville - Russell Coursey Jr., Linda Le, Nicole Snyder.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|