Advertisement

Shalom Christian Academy honor roll

First marking period

First marking period

November 19, 2003|by

Middle School


Distinguished honor roll

Grade 6 - Rebeckah Mathes, James Reeder, Sara Reese, Michael Riendeau, Krista Wenger.

Grade 7 - Charlie Bomberger, Charity Martin, James Miller, Derek Peterson, Ellen Watkins.

Grade 8 - Liana Amend, Carolyn Oakes, Rachel Reeder, Abigail VanKampen, Alexis Witman.

Honor roll

Grade 6 - Amie Dean, Beth Davis, Alex Fahnestock, DeRauk Gibble, Nathan Gilbert, Olivia Grove, Jennifer Jarjour, Natasha Lentz, Emily Madeira, Briana Martin, John Palm, Leslie Peckman, Sara Plasterer, Cole Pogue, Blake Stahl, Luke Wingert, Cody Wise.

Grade 7 - Chris Berkey, Olivia Birkhimer, Marjorie Brown, Timothy Carr, Hannah Crement, Erin Crider, Amanda Davis, John Mark Ennis, Denae Frey, Owen Hawbaker, Brandt Hey, Brent Hey, Matthew Horner, Caleb Hussack, Joy Jarjour, Kristen Kingsley, Lydia Lawson, Maribeth Lesher, Whitney Lourden, Alexander Madeira, Nathanael Raber.

Advertisement

Grade 8 - Hannah Brubaker, Joanna Dean, Gabriel Hernandez, Derek Keener, Sara Miller, Hugo Sanchez, Matt Swartzentruber.

High School


Distinguished honor roll

Grade 9 - Joy Coldsmith, Lauren Gilbert, Megan Grove, Justin Sollenberger, Laura Swartley, Stefanie Yoder.

Grade 10 - Alex Brown, Julie Burkholder, Amanda Eberly, Anna Harbaugh, Dawn Hawbaker, Kelly Kingsley, Lindsay Kipp, Daniel Lawson, Amber Lehman, Walisa McCleary, Ruth Plasterer, Katie Roth, Melissa Sanders, Sarah Teach.

Grade 11 - Elyse Frey, Chanelle Keener, Brett Myers, Daniel Oakes, Joshua Raber, Kaitlin Shadle, Jordan Suders, Nathan Swartzentruber.

Grade 12 - Aaron Barth, Angela Beall, Andrew Brown, Rachel Carr, Stephanie Eberly, Tiffany Gamber, Wilmer Kuhns, Chris Lehman, Anne Miller, Melody Peckman, Rachel Potteiger, Phillip Price, Monika Sutanto, Sara VanKampen, Monica Yosin.

Honor roll

Grade 9 - Alexandra Burgess, D.J. Ennis, Monica Harnish, Brittany Lentz, Tyler Petersheim, Anna Plasterer, Morey Seaman, Chris Slick, Olivia Smith.

Grade 10 - Holly Dawson, Jessica Tuinstra, Tyler West.

Grade 11 - Anthony Butz, Katie Burkholder, Sarah Dean, Tony Eckenrode, Ryan Gamber, Jennifer Grove, Tyler Grove, Darren Lehman, Michael Malpas, Christina Mickey, Ericka Potteiger, Cayla Rohrer, Cody Shank, Fred Swartley.

Grade 12 - Stephen Abraham, Kristen Andreine, Jonathan Coldsmith, Bonnie Draper, Brett Frey, Samuel Handoko, Rayanne Humelsine, Greg Gayman, Micah Gingrich, Micah Lehman, Cameron Martin, Erica Martin, Jesse Maust, Wanette McCleary, Matt Petersheim, Jonathan Raber, Leila Salvant, Melissa Seaman, Jeff Showalter, Sheniece Strite, Sherah Strite, Joshua Tracey, Rebecca Weikert, Amanda West, Brandt Wingert.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|