Advertisement

Hancock Middle-Senior High honor roll

First marking period

First marking period

November 19, 2003

Middle School


Distinguished honor roll

Grade 6 - Bethany K. Faith, Jennifer G. McSparron, Mariah B. Peck.

Grade 7 - Jill M. Helmstetter, Janel L. Morris, Tessa L. Walls.

Grade 8 - Daniel T. Mauk.

Honor roll

Grade 6 - Vinson J. Boggs, Jenna F. Burkett, Kelsi C. Clark, Hannah L. Creek, Danijela Cupac, Sierra A. Fink, Kayla J. Murphy, Dylan G. Rinker, Chelsea A. Stigile, Tiffiny D. Stotler, Brittany M. Sutphin, Briana N. Swisher, Logan S. True.

Grade 7 - Alexander N. Bishop, Kaitlyn N. Sterner, Travis H. Friend, Olivia H. Funk, Catherine V. Hess, Georgia C. Manning, Brittany R. Moats, Kelsea B. Pittman, Haley L. Ruppenthal, Patricia A. Tasker, Chelsea E. Unger.

Advertisement

Grade 8 - Jennifer L. Buss, Ashley P. Edgerton, Christine M. Forquer, Spencer L. Golden, Kayla M. Hiill, Garrett T. Rinker, William R. Scott, Heather L. Speicher, Casey N. Spriggs, Stephanie L. Trail, Faith M. Wagner, Lacey D. Watson.

High School


Distinguished honor roll

Grade 9 - Kenneth E. Bishop, Cecilia Z. Fischer, Holly E. Funk, Dustin T. Hull, Kaelob M. Norris, Brittany L. Poole, Chelsi D. Reed, Tye D. Souders.

Grade 10 - Andrea L. Bishop, Jessica L. Himes, Misty D. Hull, Tiffany N. Mann, Joshua K. McCusker, Benjamin J. Powell, Klara B. Shives, Edwin C. Stigile, James D. Thompson, Jaret T. Trail, Elyse M. Watson, Jennifer L. Willison.

Grade 11 - Jordan J. Appel, Matthew R. Beal, Ashley N. Creek, Carrie A. Fischer, Amber D. Moats, Megan L. Norris, Thomas J. Willoughby.

Grade 12 - Paul M. Brennan, Mia M. Hornbaker, Wayne K. Keefer.

Honor roll

Grade 9 - Zacharia K. Bowman, Meghan E. Chiaruttini, Kaley M. Jenkins, David J. Kerns, Kimberly R. Knable, Jeffrey L.McCarty, Clarence F. Meyers, Kymber L. Potter, Brittany N. Ratcliff, Jorden B. Souders, Woodrow E. Tasker, Kyle M. Ward.

Grade 10 - Kayla S. Anderson, Sara R. Divelbiss, Jessica R. Emerson, Cody L. Fischer, Elizabeth A. Hull, Amanda L. Iden, Jaclyn M. Mann, Brittany Miller, Steven C. Mowen, Jacolyn R. Payne, Lana N. Reynolds, Timothy A. Rollins, Dylan A Shives, Erin N. Smith, Bethany A. Trail, Jenae N. Trail, Stephen A. Weatherholt, Michele L. Weller.

Grade 11 - Aimee J. Barton, Dana N. Beaver, Eric J. Butts, Nina D. Chiaruttini, Jenna L. Demory, Garrett L. Fischer, Jennifer L. Forquer, Katie B. Golden, Taryn Helmstetter, Naomi N. Johnson, Jessica L. Kerns, Andrew S. Morris, Tyler C. Pitman, Amber D. Richardson, Joshua A. Ruppenthal, Bradley M. Spielman, Danielle E. Weller.

Grade 12 - Sarah L. Bayliss, Danielle I. Bowman, Joshua W. Hendershot, Brian W. Hill, Bryan W. Kratz, Samantha J. McCarty, Ashley D. McFadden, Dustin R. Reed, Jordan C. Sterner, Deidre A. Swain, Lewis C. Truax, Justin R. Unger.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|