Advertisement

Heritage Academy honor roll

First marking period

First marking period

November 19, 2003

Distinguished honors


Kindergarten-5 - (Class A) David Anderson, Jared Barnes, Samantha Brandt, Hannah Brown, Kelsie Clark, Benjamin Fedorka, Brooke Gaylor, Logan Kaetzel, Brian Lear, Hannah Muller, Grace Ramacciotti, Olivia Rowland, Mara Weigner; (Class B) Ellen Salvatore, Meena Richards, Carl Potter, Kari Hoffman, Michael Hendershot, Tyler Hardy, Hannah Graff, Steven Eyler, Tyler DeHaven, Abigail Collins, Madison Cavanaugh, Todd Brennan.

Grade 1 - Ethan Bowers, Scott Brandt, Paige Caudell, Cheie Clark, Olivia Dorsey, Isabel Forman, Hannah Gaylor, Wyatt Harnish, Christopher Harrell, Danielle Ketelle, Victoria Lulciuc, Nathan Patey, Morgan Weigner.

Grade 2 - Aaron Anderson, Jake Boutieller, Kara Burkett, Rosemarie Clarke, Matthew Clopper, Cole DeHaven, Stephanie Eberly, Corey Ellis, Nicole Gaylor, Harrison Layman, Bonnard Morgan, Jordan Patterson, Audrey Roof, Philip Rowe, Alyssa Royster, Carrie Shade, Cole Smith, Caitlyn Yates.

Grade 3 - Daniel Clark, Christine Creswell, Cody Hartman, Kristen Hoffman, Victoria Key, Zachary Muller, Bryce Nigh, Tristan Prejean, Mark Snider, Kara Stamper, Cody Yates, Shelby Geraci, Brooke Shives.

Advertisement

Grade 4 -Rachel Clarke, Michelle Creswell, Michael Donmoyer, Dominique Forsman, Jessica Gaylor, Paige Grove, Abby Hoosier, Jaime Humbertson, Kathleen Kidd, Chad Lowry, Robbie Martin, Abigail Morgan, Emilie Rowe, Christopher Royster, Alyssa Shade, Adam Tresler, Peter Therrien.

Grade 5 - Laura Calhoun, Aaron Clark, Caroline Clark, Troy Cosner, Natasha Crouch, Brian Hendershot, Taylor McIntire, Brittany Patey, Sarah Salvatore, Emily Snyder.

Grade 6 - Travis Barthalow, Kyle Burkett, Rebekah Clarke, Brianna Dorsey, Jeffrey Dudeck, Kelly Humbertson, Grace Johnson, Zachary Key, William Royster.

Grade 7 - Danae Deal, Spencer Draper, Andrew Hendershot, Loudan Hoosier, Keith Sandell, Rachel Shirk.

Grade 8 - Andrea Clark, Ben Martin, Colton See, Scott Murphy, Emily Rohrer, Emily Taylor.

Grade 9 - Brittany Eberly, Kim Horchner, David Mox, James Murphy.

Grade 10 - Jonathan Ellis, David Kidd, Lindsey Sword, Luke Therrien.

Grade 11 - Stephen Fincham, Kevin Sandell, Mike Scaricaciottoli, Justin Simpson, Heather Stamper.

Grade 12 - Lauren Hartman, Andrew Kidd, Ashely Miller.

Honors


Kindergarten-5 - (Class A) Brady Clark, Destiny Hartman, Jessica Kirby, Melanie Therrien; (Class B) Alexander Strickler, Amber Ahalt.

Grade 1 - Sarah Krause, Sean Moats.

Grade 2 - Alex Cosner, Nadia Crouch, Kayla Fulp, Conner Greenlee, Luke Lilly, Hope Snider.

Grade 3 - Ben Cosner, Paige Farrow, Lexie Holtzman, Emory Rowland, Kayla Smith, Hannah Wise.

Grade 4 - Nathaniel Aikens, Meredith Hines.

Grade 5 - Samuel Mongan, John Murphy, Morgan Nield.

Grade 6 - Elizabeth Draper, Lindsay Shade.

Grade 7 - Shane Burkett, Ruth Clarke, Carly Hartman, Morgan McIntire, Zachary Mongan, Grant Smith, Alyson Werner.

Grade 8 - Steven Barthalow, Loni Bright, Jessica Ellis, Amelia Guy.

Grade 9 - Ryan Deal, Cassie Johns.

Grade 10 - Travis Hendershot, Jessica Taylor.

Grade 11 - Andrew Shank.

Grade 12 - Megan Cutchall, Megan Harper, Heidi Stamper.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|