Advertisement

Smithsburg High honor roll

November 12, 2003

Editor's note: The list of distinguished honor roll students submitted by Smithsburg High School for publication in the Sunday, Nov. 2, Herald-Mail omitted the names of more than 40 students. Following is a corrected listing:

First marking period


Distinguished honor roll

Grade 9 - Matthew S. Baer, Isabella M. Bailey, Atlee T. Baker, Kandice E. Brown, James C. Burgess, Brittany R. Clevenger, Karen R. Copenhaver, Kimberly A. Happel, Jeremy R. Harbaugh, Jayna R. Harshman, Aaron C. Householder, Laura S. Huaman, Erika F. Jeter, Kayla E. Knable, Saffiya Z. Latif, Jonathan K. Livers, Ashton J. Papich, Umar A. Qadri, Kristopher L. Ruszkiewicz, Molly R. Schweinhart, Matthew L. Shriver, Andrew A. Smith, Thomas W. Smith, Samantha M. Turner, Thomas S. Vogel, Marc F. Weller, Alex D. Wine.

Grade 10 - Kyle W. Anderson, Joseph R. Baer, Kasie M. Beaver, Joseph C. Biser, Andrew R. Bohan, Kenzie J. Bowen, Amanda J. Boyer, George J. Brnilovich, Courtney S. Brown, Matthew J. Brucksch, Emily J. Burger, Reilly K. Burrus, Amber M. Colbert, Garrett M. Delaney, Hannah G. Donnelly, Corey A. Dunahugh, Kelli L. Hill, Joshua A. Humelsine, William R. Kerns, Jordan E. Kline, Allen T. Law, Michelle Lok, Ryan M. Marx, Dennis W. Mummert, Usama A. Qadri, Felicia M. Smith, Laura J. Sudec, Michael B. Surgeon, Wyatt V. Voltz.

Advertisement

Grade 11 - Katherine H. Brady, Benjamin B. Buhrman, Stef J. Carson, Lene S. Collins, Christopher S. Fetzer, Luke A. Heinrich, Molly E. Smith, James A. Whitt, Joseph P. Whitt.

Grade 12 - Matthew T. Ancarrow, Laura L. Best, Lauren A. Bird, Juliana P. Brucksch, Russell T. Burdette, Devin E. Burns, Anthony R. Cacciola, Sarah M. Cooley, Julie J. Ellis, Sabastian A. Ferrer, Kelly R. Hines, Matthew R. Holtzman, Jennilynn B. Hughes, Karen D. Huntzberry, Sarah N. Hurd, Zachary T. Kaufman, Lauren R. Layman, Mark A. Lewis, David M. Martin, Jeanette M. Martin, Leann M. Mayan, Melissa S. Miller, Kristen M. Oyster, Kia R. Phillips, Bernadetta Puszkiewicz, Amber C. Ross, Samantha A. Schweinhart, Mariel K. Sirni, Lonnie E. Snow, Nathan L. Steelman, Elizabeth A. Surgeon, Cody L. Waldron, Michelle M. Wesley.

Honor roll


Grade 9 - Vance M. Almy, Abigail L. Barnhart, Joshua T. Bodine, Karis D. Burgan, Jenna M. Burns, Beth L. Colbert, Robert E. Daniel, Christopher W. Davis, Megan R. Dayhoff, Shanta' M. Deal, Jessica R. Delauter, Michelle N. Donnelly, Allison J. Dove, Patrick W. Eckard, Benjamin R. Ecker, Brittany M. Gamewell, Miriam A. Gerry, Nathan A. Gift, Veronica M. Goins, Alicia A. Grier, Zachary M. Grossman, Rachael D. Guy, Brandon A. Haines, Ashley M. Hale, Megan L. Hann, Lindsey N. Hathaway, Benjamin G. Heinrich, Sean M. Henson, Steven J. Hines, Amanda K. Hovermale, Joshua M. Hudson, Justin C. Huffman, Jacob L. Johnson, Carly M. Jones, Megan E. Jones, Phillip M. Jones, Ryan A. Keller, Ashley M. Lampasona, Cameron E. Leach, Lauren S. Leatherman, Casey R. Lowe, Deanna M. Mackey, Stephen T. Malick, Carrie E. Martin, Tiera L. Mauck, Katherine A. McCormick, Laura C. McIntosh, Kathleen E. McMahon, Matthew W. Miller, Thomas F. Morrisey, Erin N. Mozingo, Jennifer A. Nalley, Christina M. Ocharzak, David I. Osik, Cassandra R. Petty, Andrew J. Popper, Joshua L. Purdham, Stephanie A. Reed, Katie E. Renard, Amanda Rios, Rebecca J. Rishell, Safiya A. Roberts, Laura A. Rowe, Caroline Schultz, Heather E. Scott Fagen, Katherine A. Seifarth, Jeffrey E. Smith, Jessica L. Smith, Jessie M. Smith, Emily C. Spence, Daniel P. Sprankle, Curtis P. Stanford, Amanda E. Startzman, Brandon E. Stotler, Rebecca A. Stouffer, Chachrist Thaiwuthinukul, Adrienne M. Tracey, Benjamin T. Walzl, Chad S. Wetzel, Patrick M. Wharton, Meredith E. Wilson, Kevin A. Woodsmall, Kathryne N. Wren, Elizabeth M. Yano, Christina A. Young.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|