Advertisement

Girls Track & Field Leaderboard

June 13, 2003

Final Tri-State Leaders



100 - 1. Imani White, Frederick, 11.80; 2. (tie) Kara Lehman, James Buchanan, Shardal Twyman, Jefferson, 12.3; 4. Liz McCallum, Brunswick, 12.7; 5. Catie Witman, Williamsport, 12.8.

200 - 1. Imani White, Frederick, 24.6; 2. Shardal Twyman, Jefferson, 25.33; 3. Kara Lehman, James Buchanan, 26.24; 4. Liz McCallum Brunswick, 26.41; 5. Catie Witman, Williamsport, 26.44.

400 - 1. Katie Hoeck, Martinsburg, 58.9; 2. (tie) Laurel Bobo, Martinsburg, Imani White, Frederick 59.3; 4. Erin Dilley, Jefferson, 59.7; 5. Liz McCallum, Brunswick, 1:00.2.

800 - 1. Chelsea Powell, Thomas Johnson, 2:19.77; 2. Kristin Berry, Williamsport, 2:20.56; 3. Kara Wastler, Boonsboro, 2:21.74; 4. Chelsea Githens-Brewer, South Hagerstown, 2:22.15; 5. Theresa Ruland, Williamsport, 2:22.22.

Advertisement

1,600 - 1. Kylee Schuler, Chambersburg, 5:06.34; 2. Chelsea Powell, Thomas Johnson, 5:17.08; 3. Ashley Lockard, Clear Spring, 5:18.56; 4. Laurel Thomas, Berkeley Springs, 5:22.01; 5. Sylvia Torres, Walkersville, 5:25.71.

3,200 - 1. Kylee Schuler, Chambersburg, 10:44.71; 2. Ashley Lockard, Clear Spring, 11:14.55; 3. Chelsea Powell, Thomas Johnson, 11:38.9; 4. Rocky Morgan, Middletown, 11:40.80; 5. Jessica Hanlin, North Hagerstown, 11:48.89.

100 hurdles - 1. Paige O'Flaherty, North Hagerstown, 15.1; 2. Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro, 15.45; 3. Kandace Cook, Martinsburg, 15.5; 4. Ashley Copenhaver, Hedgesville, 15.67; 5. (tie) Corina Campbell, Smithsburg, Megan Peterson, Thomas Johnson, 15.9.

300 hurdles - 1. (tie) Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro, Paige O'Flaherty, North Hagerstown, 45.70; 3. Maggie Smith, Jefferson, 46.2; 4. Chris Shortz, Brunswick, 46.67; 5. Miranda Reed, Hedgesville, 47.95.

400 relay - 1. Frederick 50.70; 2. Martinsburg 50.73; 3. Waynesboro 51.09; 4. Boonsboro 51.29; 5. Jefferson 51.3.

800 relay - 1. Martinsburg 1:45.96; 2. Frederick 1:46.9; 3. Smithsburg 1:49.25; 4. Hedgesville 1:49.8; 5. Williamsport 1:49.88.

1,600 relay - 1. Williamsport 4:07.83; 2. Thomas Johnson 4:09.93; 3. Frederick 4:10.0; 4. Jefferson 4:12.0; 5. Brunswick 4:13.31.

3,200 relay - 1. Williamsport 9:49.53; 2. North Hagerstown 10:01.40; 3. Hedgesville 10:08.34; 4. James Buchanan 10:09.69; 5. Smithsburg 10:16.72.

High jump - 1. Anna Routzahn, Frederick, 5-5; 2. (tie) Sarah Harris, Boonsboro, Kandace Cook, Martinsburg, 5-4; 4. Jessica Yu, Smithsburg, 5-3; 5. (tie) Seanna Janes, Waynesboro, Lauren Grimes, Thomas Johnson, Ashley Copenhaver, Hedgesville, Kristen Poffenberger, Smithsburg, 5-2.

Long jump - 1. Shardal Twyman, Jefferson, 17-7 1/2; 2. Carrie Beaver, Hancock, 16-11 1/2; 3. Sarah Harris, Boonsboro, 16-9 1/4; 4. Leslie Serrano, James Buchanan, 16-8 3/4; 5. Mandy Ott, Greencastle, 16-1 1/2.

Triple jump - 1. Crystal Rollins, Frederick, 34-10 1/2; 2. Tara Hintgen, Thomas Johnson, 34-9; 3. Brittany Kershner, Williamsport, 34-5 3/4; 4. Kiondra Fisher, Frederick, 34-0 1/2; 5. Becca Tucker, Brunswick, 34-0.

Pole vault - 1. (tie) Lauren Bumbaugh, Chambersburg, Allison Jarkey, Middletown, 10-0; 3. (tie) Jessica Snyder, James Buchanan, Tracey Regalbuto, Hedgesville, 9-6; 5. (tie) Maggie Smith, Jefferson, Brittany Crum, Thomas Johnson, 9-0.

Shot put -1. Jen Andrews, Chambersburg, 40-1; 2. Kacie Escamilla, Brunswick, 38-1; 3. Alicia Thompson, Greencastle, 37-10; 4. Tara Knable, Smithsburg, 37-3 1/4; 5. Sarah Long, North Hagerstown, 34-11 1/2.

Discus - 1. Kacie Keesecker, Martinsburg, 117-3; 2. Tara Knable, Smithsburg, 117-0; 3. Jen Andrews, Chambersburg, 115-10; 4. Emily Peacock, Hedgesville, 112-4; 5. Sarah Long, North Hagerstown, 107-9.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|