Advertisement

Broadfording Christian Academy honor roll

May 13, 2003

Third marking period



Distinguished honors


Grade 1 - Adam Baer, Christopher Connolly, Tiago DeSouza, Isabel Divinagracia, Haley Gray, Brandon Haupt, Ryan Karroll, Jaron King, Brandon Kline, Dale Knable, Aaron Litten, Owen Marx, Jonathan Mehalko, Bethany Myers, Lexie Poffenberger, Kirsten Wallech, Nicole Wells, Kierra White, Tyler Wyand.

Grade 2 - Laikyn Cook, Monica Divinagracia, Aspen Flook, Justin Haldeman, Kyle Martin, Nathan Smith, Ben Usher, Evan Usher.

Grade 3 - Matthew Baer, Gregory Boyer, Ashley Burkett, Katrina Connolly, Anne Hunt, Erica LeResche, Victoria Ott, Grace Vaughn.

Grade 4 - Tyler Brown, Andre DeSouza, Ryan Dominguez, Ryan Haldeman, Kristin Hixon, Johnny Karroll, Amanda Kline, Ariana Litten, Sarah Lum, Catherine Marx, Caleb Myers, Taylor Quinn, Matthew South, Chelsea Stutsman, Jacob Waeyaert, Philip Wall, Andrew Wyand.

Grade 5 - Rebecca Adams, Bryan Defelice, Gabe Hirsch, Sara Hovermale, Corey Jamison, Alex Kuhn, Stephanie Larrick, Emmalyn Stahl, Michelle Wells, Hannah Young.

Grade 6 - Steven Economos, Danae Hart, Leana Kelly, Chris Usher.

Advertisement

Grade 7-12 - Emily Ahalt, Kyle Brown, Leslie Brown, Jessica Fath, Tyler Fath, Lindsay Karroll, Ethan Reynolds, Brandon Royce, Emily Stransky, Shannon Stutsman, Mikkel Wallech.




Honors


Grade 1 - Bradley Crutchfield, Katelyn Ebersole, Zachary Morrell, Bradley Morris, Megan Pryor, John Vaughn.

Grade 2 - Katie Davis, Adrienne Eckstine, Carly Hill, Joshua Mumma, Tyler Peterson, Taylor Stutsman.

Grade 3 - TJ Campagna, Seth Dieter, Christina Midkiff, Beverly Wells.

Grade 4 - Cameron Crutchfield, William Tenebaum.

Grade 5 - Victoria Bachtell, McKenna Galvin, Lauren Gray, Matthew Hall, Zachary Kegley, Emily Mowen, Justin Scalf, Anthony Sica, Jordan Smith, Rebekah Stutsman, Ashley Tenebaum.

Grade 6 - Courtney Campagna, Amanda Foust, Kevin Haldeman.

Grade 7-12 - Amanda Boyer, Ariel Eckstine, Lynn Economos, Zachary Fraker, Krystal Fulmer, Zachary Hirsch, Isaac Shelton, Keith Snyder, Clayton Stoner, Kevin Stutsman, Andy Taylor, Jacob Wyand.




Department honors


Grade 1 - Joshua Kelley, Devon Wall.

Grade 2 - Ben Cradduck, Brennan Mattingly, Blake Mowen.

Grade 3 - Dylynn Bartles, Haley Porteus, Colin Stahl, Shyanne Swope, Priscilla Wall.

Grade 4 - Pete Cradduck, Donald Fritz, Xavier Portius, Matthew Suddith, Allison Wolf.

Grade 5 - Katie Ambush, Christine Bachtell, Joshua Devilbiss, Brian Kindle, Sarah Jo Wright.

Grade 6 - Joe Bakner, Janell Benner, Rachel Cradduck, Calvin Gudeman, Nick Hall, Courtney Hill, Andy Knox, Caitlin Mickel, Chris Nails, Calvin Rowley, Sarah Taft, Meagan Taylor, Will Voegtil, Dan Wall.

Grade 7-12 - Nathan Adams, Desiree Alexander, Brandi Ambush, Jordan Anthony, Jeff Boyer, Dee Brown, Leslie Brown, Morgan Brown, Jessica Burkett, Melissa Campagna, Emily Cradduck, Justin Cradduck, Allison Crutchfield, Tyler Duffey, Ashley Durboraw, Kristin Evans, Michael Giggard, David Gudeman, Amber Grimm, Laura Hannah, Michelle Horst, Jacklyn Line, Sierra Litten, Sarah McKinsey, Stephanie Midkiff, Jessica Mills, Sean Moore, Alan Myers, Andy Naylor, Brent Royce, Tara Shafer, Brian Snyder, Dustin Snyder, Jason Snyder, Desire South, Jessica Spielman, Josh Suder, Heidi Taylor, Jason Usher, Cairistiona Wilkinson, Joshua Wright, Cindel Young, Evan Young, Kayla Young.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|