Advertisement

Roundup - Wilkes no-hits Smithsburg

April 22, 2003
(Page 3 of 3)

100 - 1. Deantonio (BG) 13.9; 2. Merica (SF); 3. Smith (SF). 200 - 1. Deantonio (BG) 29.5; 2. Merica (SF); 3. Barlow (SF). 400 - 1. Stoehr (BG) 1:04.6; 2. Baston (BG). 800 - 1. Rose (BG) 2:47.4; 2. Halterman (SF). 1600 - 1. Hinish (BG) 5:27.8; 2. Bakale (BG); 3. Heiss (BG). 3200 - 1. Gates (BG) 12:33.9. 100HH - 1. Smith (SF) 18.7; 2. Lohr (BG); 3. Golden (SF). 300HH - 1. Lohr (BG) 50.6; 2. Heiss (BG); 3. Murtha (SF). 400 relay - 1. Southern Fulton 59.9. 1600 relay - 1. Bishop Guilfoyle 5:05.0. 3200 relay - 1. Bishop Guilfoyle 10:48.3. High jump - 1. Golden (SF) 4-4; 2. Murtha (SF). Long jump - 1. Lohr (BG) 13-1; 2. Smith (SF); 3. Parrish (BG). Triple jump - 1. Murtha (SF) 28-1 1/2. Shot put - 1. Kirsch (BG) 29-1 1/2; 2. Northcraft (SF); 3. Layton (SF). Discus - 1. Kirsch (BG) 72-0; 2. Svampre (BG); 3. Layton (SF). Pole vault - 1. Smith (SF) 7-0. Javelin - 1. Parrish (BG) 84-10; 2. Kirsch (BG); 3. M. Werts (BG).

Advertisement



BOYS TRACK



S. Fulton 30, Bedford 20


100 - 1. Maniterz (B) 11.5; 2. Harris (B); 3. Truax (SF). 200 - 1. Marshall (B) 23.7; 2. Truax (SF); 3. Wogner (B). 400 - 1. Manartz (B) 52.6; 2. Truax (SF); 3. Shedlock (B). 800 - 1. Meredith (SF) 2:18.2; 2. Nicklis (B); 3. Wilson (B). 1600 - 1. Garlock (B) 4:59.5; 2. Stifeler (B); 3. Meredith (SF). 3200 - 1. Garlock (B) 11:19.7; 2. Stifeler (B); 3. Lang (B). 110H - 1. Harris (B) 16.2; 2. Moseman (SF); 3. Mickle (B). 300H - 1. Moseman (SF) 45.5; 2. Young (B); 3. Mickle (B). 400 relay - 1. Bedford 46.8. 1600 relay - 1. Bedford 3:43.8. 3200 relay - 1. Bedford 9:15.7. High jump - 1. Harris (B) 5-10; 2. Eifert (SF); 3. Manartz (B). Long jump - 1. Harris (B) 19-1; 2. Henderson (B); 3. Eifert (SF). Triple jump - 1. Marshall (B) 39-10; 2. Manartz (B); 3. Nouse (B). Shot put - 1. Gadley (B) 46-4; 2. Honseworth (B); 3. Hartman (SF). Discus - 1. Gadley (B) 136-1 1/4; 2. Hartman (SF); 3. Honseworth (B). Pole vault - 1. Shindell (B) 7-6; 2. Young (B); 3. Mondale (SF). Javelin - 1. Honseworth (B) 162-11; 2. Young (B); 3. Spade (B).

S. Fulton 96, B. Guilfoyle 45


100 - 1. Truax (SF) 11.9; 2. Moschella (BG); 3. McConnell (BG). 200 - 1. Truax (SF) 24.0; 2. Moschella (BG); 3. McConnell (BG). 400 - 1. K. McDonald (BG) 52.7; 2. Truax (SF); 3. Shives (SF). 800 - 1. Meredith (SF) 2:18.2; 2. Barlow (SF); 3. Gioisa (BG). 1600 - 1. Brown (BG) 5:07.6; 2. Meredith (SF); 3. Brady (BG). 3200 - 1. Brown (BG) 11:12.2; 2. Hankin (BG); 3. Palmer (SF). 110H - 1. Moseman (SF) 17.8; 2. Mondale (SF); 3. Carroll (BG). 300H - 1. Moseman (SF) 45.5; 2. Mondale (SF); 3. Carroll (BG). 400 relay - 1. Bishop Guilfoyle 48.8. 1600 relay - 1. Southern Fulton 3:53.2. 3200 relay - 1. Bishop Guilfoyle 9:38.9. High jump - 1. Eifert (SF) 5-8. Long jump - 1. Eifert (SF) 15-8 1/2; 2. Bard (SF); 3. Shives (SF). Triple jump - 1. Bard (SF) 33-7 1/2. Shot put - 1. Hartman (SF) 40-3 3/4; 2. Kirsch (BG); 3. Myers (SF). Discus - 1. Hartman (SF) 125-4; 2. Walters (BG); 3. Myers (SF). Pole vault - 1. Mondale (SF) 9-6; 2. Palmer (SF). Javelin - 1. Hartman (SF) 119-1/2; 2. Bard (SF); 3. McDonald (BG).




GIRLS SOCCER



Boiling Springs 4 Greencastle 2


at GREENCASTLE, Pa.

Goals: B - Kate Anderson 2, Laura Davis, Dana Rudge; G - Jamie Heefner, Shannon Gleason.

Saves: B - Elizabeth Augustine 7; G - Katy Hulburt 18.

Halftime: Greencastle, 1-0.

Records: Greencastle 3-7-1.

Heritage 6, Highland View 1

Goals: He - Abby Ellis 4, Heather Stamper, Jennifer King.

Assists: He - Stamper 2.

Saves: He - Druanna Clark 4.

Halftime: Heritage, 3-1.

Records: Heritage 3-0-1.




BOYS LACROSSE



Smithsburg 13, St. James 10


at ST. JAMES

Goals: Sm-Trublood 4, Hunt 4, Shellenburg 2, Bates, Fauldurs, Kieffer; SJ-Marriott 4, Hammond 3, Thomas 2, Chan.

Assists: Sm-Trublood 2, Shelenburg 2, Keifer, Pangborn; SJ-Marriott 2, Hammond 2, Thomas 2, Chan, Drury.

Saves: Sm-Velez 8, SJ- Smith 6, Morris 6

Halftime: 7-6

Records: St. James 3-3; Smithsburg 4-1.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|