Advertisement

All-Area Wrestling Second Team and Statistics

April 03, 2003

275 Ryan Bird / Sr. / Martinsburg

125 Chris Conner / So. / Martinsburg

125 Chad Cotterman / So. / Walkersville

215 Bryan Crist / Sr. / Chambersburg

130 Darrell Dorsey / Sr. / Jefferson

275 Nate Fochtman / Sr. / Mercersburg

119 Brian Forsythe / Sr. / Williamsport

189 Derek Fogle / Sr. / Catoctin

130 Nathan Geesaman / Sr. / Waynesboro

140 Codie Gustines / Jr. / Jefferson

Advertisement

152 Corie Gustines / Fr. / Jefferson

160 Brad Nielson / Fr. / Walkersville

275 Jason Stambaugh / Sr. / Walkersville

125 Mike Wagner / Sr. / North Hagerstown

125 Chad Witmer / Jr. / James Buchanan

160 Derrick Young / So. / Hedgesville




Final Area Records


Wrestler, School W-L

103

Joe Shetler, Hedgesville 41-9

Gleason Sweney, Walkersville 29-9

Mark Tsikerdanos, Frederick 25-0

Sam Carrasco, Mercersburg 22-17

Brett Nalley, Boonsboro 21-4

Ryan Tice, Middletown 20-12

Ryan Wetzel, Chambersburg 13-10

Gideon Dodge, St. James 12-12

112

Lucas Andrews, Berkeley Springs 30-23

Mike McGill, Williamsport 27-4

Jonathan Edwards, Mercersburg 25-18

Sean Overzat, Catoctin 20-12

Terry Bartholomew, Brunswick 18-12

Chad Schick, Greencastle 16-12

Chip Stover, Waynesboro 16-14

Josh Work, Walkersville 15-12

Dan Drury, South Hagerstown 14-4

Ben Naylor, St. James 14-13

David Broadwater, N. Hagerstown 13-8

119

Robert Conner, Martinsburg 35-11

Matt Sera, Frederick 28-7

Graham Zifferer, Mercersburg 28-13

Jon Smith, Jefferson 27-16

Brian Forsythe, Williamsport 26-2

Adam Hockensmith, S. Hagerstown 22-8

Blake Boles, Middletown 15-10

Chad Winger, North Hagerstown 15-14

125

Chris Conner, Martinsburg 42-8

Kenan Wright, Mercersburg 35-11

Chad Cotterman, Walkersville 30-7

Mike Wagner, North Hagerstown 28-4

Dan Gervacio, St. James 26-11

Jeff Short, Williamsport 25-9

Chad Witmer, James Buchanan 24-11

Terry Jones, South Hagerstown 22-9

Josh Grimm, Hedgesville 9-6

130

Adam Rook, Mercersburg 43-8

Ed Asbill, Walkersville 36-1

Dane Henry, Martinsburg 35-7

Darrell Dorsey, Jefferson 35-11

Nathan Geesaman, Waynesboro 27-7

Stephen Copeland, S. Hagerstown 23-9

Adam Roane, Smithsburg 21-6

Rex Salisbury, St. James 19-10

Ryan Bowers, Williamsport 19-11

Jon Hawkins, Brunswick 17-13

Ben Sayler, Middletown 15-6

T.J. Clevenger, Greencastle 14-13

Bryan Rowland, Chambersburg 12-11

135

Zach McLain, Walkersville 32-9

Justin Jones, Musselman 29-15

Luke Hilton, St. James 27-9

Corey Leggett, Williamsport 30-5

Mike Barbour, Martinsburg 24-15

Steven Reynolds, Jefferson 22-0

Trey Coates, Brunswick 22-8

Conor McPartland, Mercersburg 19-13

140

Chris Moore, Berkeley Springs 42-13

Codie Gustines, Jefferson 41-7

Dan Caywood, Walkersville 36-3

Troy Townsend, St. James 35-9

John Shartle, Mercersburg 30-16

Jeremy Bryant, Hedgesville 30-23

Brian Lisko, Waynesboro 29-7

Jesse Jarvis, Martinsburg 29-24

Dustin Foltz, Hedgesville 23-20

Joe Fox, Smithsburg 22-7

John Breehl, North Hagerstown 10-10

Spencer Peyton, Williamsport 5-5

145

Troy Foltz, Hedgesville 38-17

Justin Hawes, Jefferson 36-15

Devin Hewitt, Williamsport 28-3

Mike Leveille, Brunswick 26-6

Ben Gould, Walkersville 26-7

Ryan Reid, Mercersburg 25-13

Yusake Haffeman, St. James 25-16

Eric Kelley, Waynesboro 22-12

Jeff Sprecher, Smithsburg 18-7

Nick Isoldi, Frederick 16-10

Derek Thayer, Martinsburg 17-15

152

Danny Lord, Hedgesville 53-1

Corie Gustines, Jefferson 34-14

Randy Waugh, Berkeley Springs 30-21

Kendall Hudson, Musselman 25-11

Emens Rho, South Hagerstown 24-6

Sam Ashelman, St. James 21-10

Dean Staley, North Hagerstown 20-11

Tim Mulford, Walkersville 17-5

Trenton Almeda, Williamsport 14-11

160

Matt Mason, Berkeley Springs 48-8

Derrick Young, Hedgesville 46-13

Brad Nielson, Walkersville 33-6

Brett Gallaway, Mercersburg 33-12

Chad Stocks, Brunswick 25-8

Zach Ausherman, Catoctin 21-11

Devin Baer, North Hagerstown 21-11

Bill Walters, Jefferson 19-14

Dan Stoner, Chambersburg 16-10

Matt Marriott, St. James 15-13

Dylan Miss, Smithsburg 11-10

Zach Stipanovic, Boonsboro 11-11

Tim Kent, James Buchanan 8-6

171

Jamie Moore, Berkeley Springs 46-6

Brad Ammons, Hedgesville 41-14

Matt Englehart, Mercersburg 26-13

Will Aguilar, Walkersville 20-10

James Amsley, Greencastle 20-11

Andrew Widmeyer, N. Hagerstown 19-11

Alexander Smith, St. James 18-14

Pat Curry, Brunswick 17-14

Robbie Spigler, Williamsport 15-12

Nate Hayes, Smithsburg 12-11

Jordan Gouline, Mercersburg 10-7

189

Josh Clark, Berkeley Springs 52-2

Aaron Barnett, Mercersburg 36-4

Mike McKinney, Hedgesville 35-14

Tim Berger, St. James 34-8

Mark Esmont, Thomas Johnson 32-4

Derek Fogle, Catoctin 31-4

Bill Burke, Walkersville 24-10

Erik Corl, James Buchanan 21-7

Steve Feight, North Hagerstown 20-13

Scott White, Smithsburg 15-12

Eric McPherson, South Hagerstown 13-10

215

Josh Edgin, Mercersburg 35-12

Clayton Swisher, South Hagerstown 30-2

Bryan Crist, Chambersburg 28-4

Josh Nicholson, Hedgesville 26-20

Dan Horst, Greencastle 21-10

Dan McCallion, Middletown 20-6

Adam Venables, Catoctin 20-12

Chris Stouter, Walkersville 20-14

Brendan Walmsley, Thomas Johnson 19-8

Mike Rinebolt, Smithsburg 18-7

Mitch Wolters, North Hagerstown 15-13

Stuart Kegan, St. James 11-11

275

Ryan Bird, Martinsburg 38-6

Jason Stambaugh, Walkersville 36-5

Nate Fochtman, Mercersburg 36-11

Josh Jones, Hedgesville 34-22

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|