Advertisement

Broadfording Christian honor roll

February 20, 2003

Second marking period



Distinguished honors


Grade 1 - Adam Baer, Christopher Connolly. Tiago deSouza, Isabel Divinagracia, Katelyn Ebersole, Haley Gray, Ryan Karroll, Jaron King, Brandon Kline, Dale Knable, Aaron Litten, Owen Marx, Jonathan Mehalko, Lexie Poffenberger, Kirsten Wallech, Nichole Wells, Kierra White, Tyler Wyand.

Grade 2 - Laikyn Cook, Monica Divinagracia, Aspen Flook, Justin Haldeman, Kyle Martin, Nathan Smith, Taylor Stutsman, Ben Usher, Evan Usher.

Grade 3 - Matthew Baer, Gregory Boyer, Ashley Burkett, Katrina Connolly, Seth Dieter, Anne Hunt, Erica LeResche, Christina Midkiff, Victoria Ott, Grace Vaughn, Beverly Wells, Zachary Wolfe.

Grade 4 - Tyler Brown, Andre DeSouza, Ryan Dominguez, Kristen Grimm, Ryan Haldeman, Kristin Hixon, Johnny Karroll, Amanda Kline, Ariana Litten, Sara Lum, Catherine Marx, Caleb Myers, Taylor Quinn, Matthew South, Chelsea Stutsman, William Tenebaum, Jacob Waeyaert, Philip Wall, Andrew Wyand.

Advertisement

Grade 5 - Rebecca Adams, Bryan Defelice, Gabe Hirsch, Sara Hovermale, Alex Kuhn, Stephanie Larrick, Emily Mowen, Anthony Sica, Emmalyn Stahl, Asheley Tenebaum, Sara Jo Wright, Hannah Young.

Grade 6 - Joe Bakner, Steven Economos, Kevin Haldeman, Danae Hart, Leana Kelly, Lacee Starliper.

Grade 7-12 - Emily Ahalt, Kyle Brown, Leslie Brown, Jessie Fath, Ellse Franz, Lindsay Karroll, Andy Naylor, Brandon Royce, Jenna Smith, Emily Stransky, Shannon Stutsman, Mikkel Wallech.

Honors


Grade 1 - Bradley Crutchfield, Brandon Haupt, Zachary Morrell, Bradley Morris, Megan Pryor, Devon Wall.

Grade 2 - Katie Davis, Adrienne Eckstine, Carly Hill, Joshua Mumma, Tyler Peterson, Brennan Mattingly.

Grade 3 - Timothy Campagna, Colin Stahl.

Grade 4 - Xavier Porteus.

Grade 5 - Katie Ambush, Victoria Bachtell, Joshua Devilbiss, Lauren Gray, Travis Linck, Jordan Smith, Rebekah Stutsman, Michelle Wells.

Grade 6 - Janell Benner, Courtney Campagna, Phillip Fox, Courtney Hill, Caitlin Mickel.

Grades 7-12 - Amanda Boyer, Tyler Fath, Zachary Hirsch, John Lytle, Jessica Mills, Ethan Reynolds, Isaac Shelton, Brian Snyder, Andy Taylor, Cindel Young.

Department honors


Grade 1 - John Vaughn.

Grade 2 - Ben Cradduck, Victoria Hutzel, Blake Mowen.

Grade 3 - Dylynn Bartles, Haley Porteus, Shyanne Swope, Priscilla Wall.

Grade 4 - Pete Cradduck, Cameron Crutchfield, Donald Fritz, Matthew Suddith, Allison Wolf.

Grade 5 - Christine Bachtell, McKenna Galvin, Matthew Hall, Corey Jamison, Brian Kindle, Kyle Punt.

Grade 6 - Rachel Cradduck, Amanda Fouse, Calvin Gudeman, Nick Hall, Andy Know, Josh Linck, Chris Nalls, Sarah Taft, Maegan Taylor, Chris Usher.

Grades 7-12 - Desiree Alexander, Brandi Ambush, Jordan Anthony, Bret Bloom, Jeff Boyer, Morgan Brown, Jessica Burkett, Melissa Campagna, Emily Cradduck, Justin Cradduck, Ally Crutchfield, Ashley Durboraw, Ariel Eckstine, Lynn Economos, Kristin Evans, David Gudeman, Michelle Horst, Nichole Ingram, Brittney Knox, Jackie Line, Sierra Litten, Sarah McKinsey, Stephanie Midkiff, Sean Moore, Alan Myers, Dan Phillips, Tara Shafer, Keith Snyder, Jason Snyder, Desiree South, Clayton Stoner, Kevin Stutsman, Josh Suder, Heidi Taylor, Jason Usher, Cairistiona Wilkinson, Joshua Wright, Jacob Wyand, Evan Young, Kayla Young.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|