Advertisement

Hancock Middle-Senior High honor roll

December 31, 2002

Second marking period



Middle school


Distinguished honor roll


Grade 6 - Jill M. Helmstetter, Holly L. Hovis, Georgia C. Manning, Bryce R. Miller, Hayley L. Ruppenthal.

Grade 7 - Ashley P. Edgerton, Jacob G. Foreman, Christine M. Forquer, Britney M. Mann, Daniel T. Mauk, Garrett T. Rinker, Lacey D. Watson.

Grade 8 - Dustin T. Hull, Kaelob M. Norris, Tye D. Souders.

Honor roll


Grade 6 - Zachary C. Brown, Philipp J. Corbett, Kaitlyn N. Everd, Olivia H. Funk, Catherine V. Hess, Thomas J. Kratz, Brittany R. Moats, Janel L. Morris, Kelsea B. Pittman, Ashley M. Stevens, Lucas P. Trunkle, Chelsea E. Unger, David L. Weller.

Grade 7 - Jonathan W. Clark, Jennifer L. Fox, Spencer L. Golden, Kayla M. Hill, Kerry W. McCarty, Erin N. Shives, Samantha G. Truax, Faith M. Wagner.

Advertisement

Grade 8 - Kenneth E. Bishop, Abigail M. Bovey, Kristen J. Creek, Cecilia Z. Fischer, Kaley M. Jenkins, James E. Kalp, Jeffrey L. McCarty, Kymber L. Potter, Brittany N. Ratclilff, Chelsi D. Reed, Jorden B. Souders, Woodrow E. Tasker, Kaleb J. Trail, Kyle M. Ward, Robin M. Witte.




High school


Distiniguished honor roll


Grade 9 - Jaclyn M. Mann, Benjamin J. Powell, Klara B. Shives, Edwin C. Stigile, Jaret T. Trail, Elyse M. Watson, Stephen A. Weatherholt, Jennifer L. Willison.

Grade 10 - Jordan J. Appel, Carrie A. Fischer, Ashley N. Fleegle, Amber D. Moats, Joshua A. Ruppenthal, Thomas J. Willoughby.

Grade 11 - Sarah L. Bayliss, Paul M. Brennan, Mia M. Hornbaker, Wayne K. Keefer.

Grade 12 - Jodi R. Keefer, Candian E. Manning, Amanda J. Mellott, Ashley M. Powers, Jessica M, Proffitt, Amber L. Unger.

Honor roll


Grade 9 - Kayla S. Anderson, Sara R. Divelbiss, Jessica R. Emerson,Sarah A. Gallion, Lindsey M. Helmstetter, Jessica L. Himes, Amanda L. Iden, Adrienne M. Kesecker, Tiffany N. Mann, Michael S. Orndoff, Lana N. Reynolds, Kacey L. Sipes, Erin N. Smith, Jullie A. Sprecher, Bethany A. Trail, Michele L. Weller.

Grade 10 - Aimee J. Barton, Nina D. Chiaruttini, David Cross, Jenna L. Demory, Jennifer L. Forquer, Jessica N. Gaither, Dustin W. Jenkins, Naomi N. Johnson, Sharon Y. McCarty, Tyler C. Pitman, Bryant M. Wallizer, Danielle E. Weller, Jeffrey L. Willison.

Grade 11 - Jodi L. Akers, Haley D. Barnard, Danielle L. Creek, Joshua W. Hendershot, Brian W. Hill, Samantha J. McCarty, Kristine N. Mellott, Johanna I. Pittman, Kelly A. Richards, Candace R. Starliper, Jordan C. Sterner, Deidre A. Swain, Lewis C. Truax, Brandon L. Younker.

Grade 12 - Carrie R. Beaver, Lauren E. Bowers, Bradley A. Butts, Hope E. Faith, Candace A. Golden, Erin E. Smith, Ricky L. Snow, Amanda L. Snyder, Beth R. Swain.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|