Advertisement

Heritage Academy honor roll

December 13, 2002

First marking period



Distinguished honors


Kindergarten-5 - Ethan Bowers, Jennifer Bowers, Scott Brandt, Paige Caudell, Cherie Clark, Olivia Dorsey, Hannah Gaylor, Wyatt Harnish, Christopher Harrell, Carson Izer, Sarah Krause, Victoria Lulciuc, Ethan Nield, Nathan Patey, Trevor Patton, Michael Rohrer, Tatian Smith.

Grade 1 - Aaron Anderson, Jake Boutieller, Kara Burkett, Rosemarie Clarke, Matthew Clopper, Alex Cosner, Nadia Crouch, Stephanie Eberly, Corey Ellis, Nicole Gaylor, Conner Greenlee, Garrett Izer, Luke Lilly, Bonnard Morgan, Jordan Patterson, Andrew Rohrer, Audrey Roof, Philip Rowe, Cole Smith, Hope Snider, Alex Sword, Caitlyn Yates.

Grade 2 - Lee Clark, Ben Cosner, Paige Farrow, Victoria Key, Zachary Muller, Bryce Nigh, Jordyn Rider, Kayla Smith, Hannah Wise, Cody Yates.

Grade 3 -Eric Boutieller, Rachel Clarke, Michelle Creswell, Michael Donmoyer, Jessica Gaylor, Abigail Hoosier, Jeremiah Hoy, Jamie Humbertson, Kathleen Kidd, Robert Martin, Lindsay Meiners, Abigail Morgan, Tanner Patton, Emilie Rowe, Peter Therrien, Adam Tresler.

Advertisement

Grade 4 - Laura Calhoun, Aaron Clark, Caroline Clark, Troy Cosner, Natasha Crouch, Brian Hendershot, Morgan Nield, Emily Snider, Taylor McIntire, Brittany Patey, Taylor Rowles, Sarah Salvatore.

Grade 5 - Travis Barthalow, Rebekah Clarke, Brianna Dorsey, Jeffrey Dorsey, Kelly Humbertson, Timothy Varney.

Grade 6 - Shane Burkett, Spencer Draper, Andrew Hendershot, Loudan Hoosier, Keith Sandell, Rachel Shirk, Grant Smith.

Grade 7 - Loni Bright, Benjamin Martin, Colton See, Emily Taylor.

Grade 8 - Brittany Eberly, DruAnna Clark.

Grade 9 - Jonathan Ellis, Travis Hendershot, Meredith Johnson, David Kidd, Luke Therrein.

Grade 10 - Brian Sandell, Kevin Sandell, Whitney Schlimgen, Justin Simpson, Heather Stamper.

Grade 11 - Megan Cutchall, Lauren Hartman, Drew Kidd, Ashely Miller.

Grade 12 - Abby Ellis, Joe Ellis, Elizabeth Evans, Jeanine King, Jesse Latta.




Honors


Kindergarten-5 - Renee Roof, Mufutau Taiwo, Monica Turner.

Grade 1 - Harrison Layman, Jacob Nield, Kendall Werner, Briana Williams.

Grade 2 - Chrissy Creswell, Emory Rowland, Brooke Shives, Brooke Shives, Sabrina Smith, Kara Stamper.

Grade 3 - Chad Lowry.

Grade 4 - Samuel Mongan.

Grade 6 - Cody Butts.

Grade 7 - Steven Barthalow, Chase Clark, Lauren Corbett, Jessica Ellis, Emily Rohrer.

Grade 8 - Molly Holtzman.

Grade 9 - Jessica Taylor.

Grade 10 - Michael Scaricaciottoli, Andrew Shank, Stephen Fincham.

Grade 11 - Megan Harper.

Grade 12 - Jonathan Buckley, Stephanie Snider.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|