Advertisement

All-Washington County, All-MVAL Teams

June 26, 2002

Individual winners in the Washington County indoor and outdoor championships are named to the All-County indoor and outdoor teams; individual winners in the Monocacy Valley Athletic League indoor and outdoor championships are named to the All-MVAL indoor and outdoor teams.

Outdoor All-Washington County

Boys

Brett Morrell, Boonsboro, 300 hurdles, long jump

Chris Robertson, Boonsboro, pole vault

Daniel Robinson, Boonsboro, 110 hurdles

Ryan Davis, Clear Spring, 3,200

Jeremy Everitts, Clear Spring, 800, 1,600

Corey Brown, Smithsburg, high jump, triple jump

Dustin Sier, Smithsburg, 100, 200

Advertisement

James Price, South Hagerstown, shot put

Mike Bond, Williamsport, 400

Ryan Martin, Williamsport, discus

Girls

Sarah Harris, Boonsboro, long jump, high jump

McKenzie Fox, North Hagerstown, 800

Paige O'Flaherty, North Hagerstown, 100 hurdles

Michelle Feiser, Smithsburg, 300 hurdles

Detra Mackey, Smithsburg, shot put, discus

Laura Stouffer, Smithsburg, 1,600, 3,200

Melissa Wynn, South Hagerstown, 100, 200

Brittany Kershner, Williamsport, 400, triple jump

Lexi Paza, Williamsport, pole vault

Indoor All-Washington County

Boys

Todd Bowman, Boonsboro, shot put

Brett Morrell, Boonsboro, 55 hurdles

Chris Robertson, Boonsboro, pole vault

Brian Smith, Boonsboro, 800

Ryan Davis, Clear Spring, 1,600, 3,200

Nick Reid, North Hagerstown, high jump

Miguel Forero, Smithsburg, 55, 300

Phil Taylor, Williamsport, 500

Girls

Shanna Berry, North Hagerstown, 55

Sharnay Burnett, North Hagerstown, shot put

Jessica Hanlin, North Hagerstown, 1,600, 3,200

Paige O'Flaherty, North Hagerstown, 55 hurdles, high jump

Kaylynn Shoop, North Hagerstown, pole vault

Carrie Hartman, Smithsburg, 300

Laura Stouffer, Smithsburg, 800

Brittany Kershner, Williamsport, 500

Outdoor All-MVAL

Boys

Brett Morrell, Boonsboro, 300 hurdles, long jump

Daniel Robinson, Boonsboro, 110 hurdles

Mark Gouker, Middletown, pole vault

Justin Myers, Middletown, 3,200

Ryan Waldt, Middletown, 400

Corey Brown, Smithsburg, high jump, triple jump

Dustin Sier, Smithsburg, 100, 200

David Line, South Hagerstown, 800, 1,600

James Price, South Hagerstown, shot put

Ryan Martin, Williamsport, discus

Girls

Sarah Harris, Boonsboro, high jump, long jump, triple jump

Kacie Escamilla, Brunswick, shot put

Liz McCallum, Brunswick, 200

Emily Buzzell, Middletown, 1,600

McKenzie Fox, North Hagerstown, 800

Michelle Feiser, Smithsburg, 100 hurdles, 300 hurdles

Tara Knable, Smithsburg, discus

Laura Stouffer, Smithsburg, 3,200

Melissa Wynn, South Hagerstown, 100

Brittany Kershner, Williamsport, 400

Jill Mease, Williamsport, pole vault

Indoor All-MVAL

Boys

Todd Bowman, Boonsboro, shot put

Brett Morrell, Boonsboro, 55 hurdles

Miguel Forero, Smithsburg, 55, 300

Phil Taylor, Williamsport, 500

Mark Gouker, Middletown, pole vault

J. Kisas, Middletown, 800

Justin Myers, Middletown, 1,600, 3,200

Nick Reid, North Hagerstown, high jump

Girls

Liz McCallum, Brunswick, 300

Emily Buzzell, Middletown, 3,200

Paige O'Flaherty, North Hagerstown, 55 hurdles

Kaylynn Shoop, North Hagerstown, pole vault

Alexa Suiter, North Hagerstown, shot put

Carrie Hartman, Smithsburg, 500

Laura Stouffer, Smithsburg, 800, 1,600

Kyley Thompson, Smithsburg, 55

K.T. Hessler, Walkersville, high jump

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|